Main content

Full Auckland Nines schedule

NRL.com Tue, Feb 11, 2014 - 9:00 AM

The 2014 Dick Smith NRL Auckland Nines will see the 16 NRL teams play off in four pools, with the top two teams in each group advancing to the quarter-finals and $2.6 million in prize money up for grabs.

The four pools for the inaugural tournament are:

•    (YELLOW) Warriors, Raiders, Sea Eagles and Cowboys
•    (GREEN) Roosters, Eels, Broncos and Bulldogs
•    (BLUE) Sharks, Knights, Tigers and Titans
•    (RED) Storm, Panthers, Rabbitohs and Dragons.

The matches, played over nine-minute halves, will run over two days on February 15 and 16 at Eden Park.

The full draw is as follows:

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 15
Game 1. Sharks v Knights – 12.35pm (local time)
Game 2. Wests Tigers v Titans – 1pm
Game 3. Roosters v Eels – 1.25pm
Game 4. Broncos v Bulldogs – 1.50pm
Game 5. Warriors v Raiders – 2.25pm
Game 6. Sea Eagles v Cowboys – 2.50pm
Game 7. Storm v Panthers – 3.15pm
Game 8. Rabbitohs v Dragons – 3.40pm
Game 9. Sharks v Wests Tigers – 4.20pm
Game 10. Knights v Titans – 4.45pm
Game 11. Roosters v Broncos – 5.10pm
Game 12. Eels v Bulldogs – 5.35pm
Game 13. Warriors v Sea Eagles – 6.10pm
Game 14. Raiders v Cowboys – 6.35pm
Game 15. Storm v Rabbitohs – 7pm
Game 16. Panthers v Dragons – 7.25pm

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 16
Game 17. Sharks v Titans – 12pm
Game 18. Knights v Wests Tigers – 12.25pm
Game 19. Roosters v Bulldogs – 12.50pm
Game 20. Eels v Broncos – 1.15pm
Game 21. Warriors v Cowboys – 1.45pm
Game 22. Raiders v Sea Eagles – 2.10pm
Game 23. Storm v Dragons – 2.35pm
Game 24. Panthers v Rabbitohs – 3pm
1st Quarter-Final (1st Blue v 2nd Green) – 3.30pm
2nd Quarter-Final (1st Green v 2nd Blue) – 3.55pm
3rd Quarter-Final (1st Yellow v 2nd Red) – 4.20pm
4th Quarter-Final (1st Red v 2nd Yellow) – 4.45pm
1st Semi-Final (Winner QF 1 v Winner QF 2) – 5.45pm
2nd Semi-Final (Winner QF 3 v Winner QF 4)– 6.10pm
Final – 7.30pm


Poll

Who will win the Auckland Nines?

12/12/2013
  •  
    Broncos
  •  
    Bulldogs
  •  
    Raiders
  •  
    Cowboys
  •  
    Titans
  •  
    Sea Eagles
  •  
    Storm
  •  
    Knights
  •  
    Eels
  •  
    Panthers
  •  
    Sharks
  •  
    Rabbitohs
  •  
    Dragons
  •  
    Roosters
  •  
    Warriors
  •  
    Wests Tigers