Rugby League fans in more than 100 countries around the world will join the capacity crowd at ANZ Stadium for the 2011 Telstra Premiership Grand Final on Sunday, while the match will also be televised live nationally across Australia on the Nine and WIN networks.

The Premiership decider between the Sea Eagles and Warriors will go live into Sydney, Brisbane, Melbourne, Adelaide, Perth, Hobart, Canberra and Darwin from 4.30pm AEDT; while Sydney, Brisbane and Darwin will also go live from 12 noon AEDT with the NSW Cup, followed by the Toyota Cup at 2pm AEDT.

The WIN network, NBN and Imparja television will ensure the Telstra Premiership Grand Final will be seen in almost every regional area in the country.

Fans in New Zealand will see the game live on Sky Sports New Zealand, while residents in the Pacific Islands will view it live on Fiji TV.

In addition, the NRL’s international broadcasting agreement will ensure fans elsewhere around the globe will get a virtual front-row seat to all the live action.

Setanta will showcase live coverage throughout Africa and Canada, while Setanta Asia will broadcast the decider live throughout Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, Brunei and Sri Lanka.

Fans in the UK can tune in to BSKYB for all the live action, while supporters in the USA will get to see every bone-crunching tackle live on the Fox Sports Soccer Channel.

Fans in Europe will get to view a delayed coverage via Eurosport – but they can still see every minute live by visiting www.livenrl.tv (as can fans in all other overseas regions).

The Telstra Premiership Grand Final will also cater for a vast live audience in the Middle East through Showtime.

The 2011 Telstra Premiership Grand Final will also be replayed on Fox Sports 2 from 7:30-9:30pm AEDT on Sunday (October 2), while Fox Sports 2 will show the Toyota Cup Grand Final live at 2:00pm AEDT and a replay from 9:00-10:30pm.

A complete list of broadcast times by country/region is below.

*** Please note, all times are local and correct at time of distribution. Fans should check their local guide for confirmation. ***

AUSTRALIA:

NSW and ACT (Channel Nine, WIN/NBN and Imparja)

6:00am

ARL Schoolboy Cup Grand Final

10:00am

Sunday Roast

11:00am

The Sunday Footy Show

12:00pm

NSW Cup Grand Final

2:00pm

Toyota Cup Grand Final

4:30pm

Telstra Premiership Grand Final pre-game entertainment

5:00pm

Telstra Premiership Grand Final

7:00pm

Telstra Premiership post-match presentation

QUEENSLAND (Channel Nine, WIN and Imparja)

5:00am

ARL Schoolboy Cup Grand Final

9:00am

The Sunday Roast

10:00am

The Sunday Footy Show

11:00pm

NSW Cup Grand Final

1:00pm

Toyota Cup Grand Final

3:30pm

Telstra Premiership Grand Final pre-game entertainment

4:00pm

Telstra Premiership Grand Final

6:00pm

Telstra Premiership post-match presentation

NORTHERN TERRITORY (Channel Nine and Imparja)

4:30am

ARL Schoolboy Cup Grand Final

8:30am

The Sunday Roast

9:30am

The Sunday Footy Show

10:30am

NSW Cup Grand Final

12:30pm

Toyota Cup Grand Final

3:00pm

Telstra Premiership Grand Final pre-game entertainment

3:30pm

Telstra Premiership Grand Final

5:30pm

Telstra Premiership post-match presentation

VICTORIA (Channel Nine, WIN and Imparja)

11:00am

The Sunday Footy Show

4:30pm

Telstra Premiership Grand Final pre-game entertainment

5:00pm

Telstra Premiership Grand Final

TASMANIA (WIN)

4:30pm

Telstra Premiership Grand Final pre-game entertainment

5:00pm

Telstra Premiership Grand Final

SOUTH AUSTRALIA (Channel Nine, WIN and Imparja)

11:00am

The Sunday Footy Show

4:00pm

Telstra Premiership Grand Final pre-game entertainment

4:30pm

Telstra Premiership Grand Final

WESTERN AUSTRALIA (Channel Nine and WIN)

11:00am

The Sunday Footy Show

1:30pm

Telstra Premiership Grand Final pre-game entertainment

2:00pm

Telstra Premiership Grand Final

4:00pm

Telstra Premiership post-match presentation

NEW ZEALAND
Live on Sky Sport from 4pm including Toyota Cup (4pm), Pre-game entertainment (6.30pm) and Grand Final (7pm) on Sunday October 2.

Find out more at: http://www.skysport.co.nz
                                                                                      �
UNITED KINGDOM
Live on Sky Sports (BSkyB) from 7am (UK time) on Sunday, October 2

Find out more at: http://www.skysports.com

REST OF EUROPE
Fans throughout the rest of Europe can watch the match live at www.livenrl.tv or on delay on Eurosport.

Find out more at: http://www.eurosport.com/

CANADA
Live on Setanta from 1:45am (EST) on Saturday, October 1.

Find out more at: http://www.setanta.com/ca/

USA
Live on Fox Sports Soccer Channel from 1:30am Eastern Timne on Sunday, October 2.

Find out more at: http://msn.foxsports.com/foxsoccer

CENTRAL AND SOUTHERN AFRICA
Live coverage on Setanta Africa from 6am (GMT) on Sunday, October 2.

Find out more at: http://www.setanta.com/africa/

NORTHERN AFRICA AND MIDDLE EAST
Live coverage on Orbit Showtime from 6am (GMT) on Sunday, October 2.

Find out more at: http://www.osnetwork.com

ASIA:
Fans in Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, Brunei and Sri Lanka will be able to watch the match live on Setanta Asia from 12:30pm (HKT / SST).

Fans throughout the rest of Asia can watch the match live on www.livenrl.tv

Find out more at: http://www.setanta.com/asia/

PACIFIC:
Fans in the Pacific will be able to watch the match live on Fiji One / Fiji TV / EMTV or Sky Pacifc:

  • Cook Islands – Live at 19:30 (Sat)
  • Fiji – Live at 17:30
  • French Polynesia – Live at 19:30 (Sat)
  • Guam – Live at 15:30
  • Kiribati – Live at 17:30
  • Marshall Islands – Live at 17:30
  • Nauru – Live at 17:30
  • New Caledonia – Live at 16:30
  • Niue – Live at 18:30 (Sat)
  • Northern Marianas – Live at 15:30
  • Palau – Live at 14:30
  • Papua New Guinea – Live at 15:30
  • Samoa – Live at 16:30 (Sat)
  • Solomon Islands – Live at 16:30
  • Tokelau – Live at 17:30
  • Tonga – Live at 16:30
  • Tuvalua – Live at 17:30
  • Vanuatu – Live at 16:30
  • Wallis and Futuna – Live at 17:30

REST OF THE WORLD:
Fans across the rest of the globe will be able to watch the match live on www.livenrl.tv