Main content

2011 Telstra Premiership Draw

Round 1 : March 11 - 14
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
vs.
Wests Tigers
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sydney Roosters
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Warriors
vs.
Parramatta Eels

Round 2 : March 18 - 21
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Penrith Panthers
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Wests Tigers
vs.
Warriors

Round 3 : March 25 - 28
Canterbury Bulldogs
vs.
Sydney Roosters
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Parramatta Eels
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Warriors
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Wests Tigers
vs.
Canberra Raiders

Round 4 : April 1 - 4
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Parramatta Eels
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Newcastle Knights
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Wests Tigers
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Warriors
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Heritage Round
Round 5: April 8 - 11
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Newcastle Knights
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Warriors
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Wests Tigers
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs

Round 6 : April 15 - 18
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Melbourne Storm
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Warriors
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Wests Tigers

ANZAC Day / Easter
Round 7 : April 22 - 25
Canterbury Bulldogs
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Sydney Roosters
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Warriors
Wests Tigers
vs.
Brisbane Broncos

Round 8 : April 29 - May 1
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Parramatta Eels
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Wests Tigers
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Warriors
vs.
Penrith Panthers

VB Test Match / AAMI Country v City Origin : May 6

Round 9 : May 7 - 9
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Melbourne Storm
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Warriors
vs.
Gold Coast Titans

Round 10 : May 13 - 16
Canterbury Bulldogs
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Warriors
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Wests Tigers
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

Round 11 : May 20 - 23
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Warriors
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Wests Tigers
vs.
Penrith Panthers

Harvey Norman State of Origin - Game I : May 25

Round 12 : May 27 - 30
Canterbury Bulldogs
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Sydney Roosters
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Wests Tigers
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Penrith Panthers
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

Round 13 : June 3 - 6
Canterbury Bulldogs
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Parramatta Eels
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Canberra Raiders
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Warriors
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Wests Tigers
vs.
Newcastle Knights

Round 14 : June 10 - 13
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Canberra Raiders
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Warriors
vs.
Wests Tigers

Harvey Norman State of Origin - Game II : June 15

Round 15 : June 17 - 20
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Warriors
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Penrith Panthers
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Wests Tigers
vs.
Melbourne Storm

Harvey Norman Women in League Round
Round 16 : June 24 - 27
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Penrith Panthers
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Warriors
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Wests Tigers
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Round 17 : July 1 - 4
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs

Harvey Norman State of Origin - Game III : July 6

Round 18 : July 8 - 11
Canterbury Bulldogs
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Wests Tigers
Newcastle Knights
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Warriors

Rivalry Round
Round 19 : July 15 - 18
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Wests Tigers
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Parramatta Eels
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Warriors
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Glory Bound Round
Round 20 : July 22 - 25
Canterbury Bulldogs
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Warriors
Canberra Raiders
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Newcastle Knights
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Wests Tigers
vs.
Sydney Roosters

Glory Bound Round
Round 21 : July 29 - August 1
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Penrith Panthers
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Wests Tigers
Warriors
vs.
Canberra Raiders

Close the Gap Round
Round 22 : August 5 - 8
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Warriors
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Canberra Raiders
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Gold Coast Titans
Melbourne Storm
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Wests Tigers
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons

Glory Bound Round
Round 23 : August 12 - 15
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Wests Tigers
Canberra Raiders
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Warriors
vs.
Newcastle Knights

Round 24 : August 19 - 22
Newcastle Knights
vs.
Brisbane Broncos
Penrith Panthers
vs.
Warriors
South Sydney Rabbitohs
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Melbourne Storm
vs.
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Canberra Raiders
Wests Tigers
vs.
Parramatta Eels

Round 25 : August 26 - 29
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
vs.
Newcastle Knights
North Queensland Cowboys
vs.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Warriors
Parramatta Eels
vs.
Sydney Roosters
Canberra Raiders
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Wests Tigers
vs.
Gold Coast Titans

Round 26 : September 2 - 4
Brisbane Broncos
vs.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
vs.
Canberra Raiders
St George-Illawarra Dragons
vs.
Penrith Panthers
Newcastle Knights
vs.
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sydney Roosters
vs.
Melbourne Storm
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
vs.
Wests Tigers
Gold Coast Titans
vs.
Parramatta Eels
Warriors
vs.
North Queensland Cowboys

Qualifying Finals : September 9 - 11

Semi Finals : September 16 - 17

Preliminary Finals : September 23 - 24

Grand Final : October 2
Send to a friend:
Your Name:
Your Email:
Friend's Name:
Friend's Email:
Close
Submit
loading image needs to go here
NRL State of Mind. What's your state of mind. #NRLStateOfMind. nrl.com/stateofmind