Rabbitohs v Roosters - Thu 6 Mar, 8:05pm, ANZ Stadium

Rabbitohs

1 Greg Inglis
2 Nathan Merritt
3 Beau Champion
4 Bryson Goodwin
5 Lote Tuqiri
6 Dylan Walker
7 Adam Reynolds
8 George Burgess
9 Issac Luke
10 Sam Burgess
11 Chris McQueen
12 Ben Te'o
13 John Sutton (c)

Interchange
14 Ben Lowe
15 Joe Picker
16 David Tyrrell
17 Luke Burgess
18 Joel Reddy
19 Kyle Turner

Coach: Michael Maguire

Roosters

1 Anthony Minichiello (c)
2 Daniel Tupou
3 Michael Jennings
4 Shaun Kenny-Dowall
5 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
6 James Maloney
7 Mitchell Pearce
8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9 Jake Friend
10 Sam Moa
11 Boyd Cordner
12 Sonny Bill Williams
13 Frank-Paul Nuuausala

Interchange
14 Daniel Mortimer
15 Aidan Guerra
16 Mitchell Aubusson
17 Dylan Napa
18 Kane Evans
22 Kurt Kara

Coach: Trent Robinson

Lote Tuqiri, Joe Picker, Joel Reddy and Kyle Turner will all make their Rabbitohs debuts with Adam Reynolds and Dylan Walker both named despite injury doubts.
The premiers name 16 members of their grand final-winning side, with Dylan Napa replacing the retired Luke O'Donnell in the 17.


Bulldogs v Broncos - Fri 7 Mar, 8:05pm, ANZ Stadium

Bulldogs

1 Sam Perrett
2 Mitch Brown
3 Josh Morris
4 Chase Stanley
5 Corey Thompson
6 Josh Reynolds
7 Trent Hodkinson
8 Aiden Tolman
9 Michael Ennis (c)
10 James Graham
11 Frank Pritchard (c)
12 Tony Williams
13 Dale Finucane

Interchange
14 Josh Jackson
15 Pat O'Hanlon
16 Tim Browne
17 David Klemmer
19 Moses Mbye
Coach: Des Hasler

Broncos

1 Ben Barba
2 Daniel Vidot
3 Jack Reed
4 Dale Copley
5 Lachlan Maranta
6 Josh Hoffman
7 Ben Hunt
8 Josh McGuire
9 Andrew McCullough
10 Corey Parker (c)
11 Alex Glenn
12 Sam Thaiday
13 Matt Gillett

Interchange
14 Ben Hannant
15 Martin Kennedy
16 Todd Lowrie
17 Jarrod Wallace
18 David Hala

Coach: Anthony Griffin

Sam Perrett wins the race to the vacant fullback spot while young gun Moses Mbye gets a nod on the extended bench.
Ben Barba and Josh Hoffman are set to share the fullback and five-eighth role while new skipper Corey Parker has shifted from lock to prop.

Panthers v Knights - Sat 8 Mar, 4:30pm, Sportingbet Stadium

Panthers

1 Matt Moylan
2 Josh Mansour
3 Dean Whare
4 Jamal Idris
5 Dave Simmons
6 Jamie Soward
7 Peter Wallace
8 Brent Kite
9 Kevin Kingston (c)
10 Tim Grant
11 Lewis Brown
12 Elijah Taylor
13 Adam Docker

Interchange

14 James Segeyaro
15 Nigel Plum
16 Tyrone Peachey
17 Sam Mckendry
18 Jeremy Latimore

Coach: Ivan Cleary

Knights

1 Darius Boyd
2 James McManus
3 Dane Gagai
4 Joey Leilua
5 Akuila Uate
6 Michael Dobson
7 Tyrone Roberts
8 Kade Snowden
9 Kurt Gidley (c)
10 Willie Mason
11 Beau Scott
12 Robbie Rochow
13 Jeremy Smith

Interchange
14 Travis Waddell
15 Chris Houston
16 Alex McKinnon
17 Adam Cuthbertson
18 David Fa'alogo

Coach: Wayne Bennett

Few surprises as the Panthers name several new recruits in their starting side - including Jamal Idris, despite a hamstring complaint.
Kurt Gidley takes on the hooker role as Michael Dobson replaces the injured Jarrod Mullen in the halves.

Sea Eagles v Storm - Sat 8 Mar, 7:00pm, Brookvale Oval

Sea Eagles

1 Brett Stewart
2 Cheyse Blair
3 Jamie Lyon (c)
4 Steve Matai
5 Peta Hiku
6 Kieran Foran
7 Daly Cherry-Evans
8 Josh Starling
9 Matt Ballin
10 Brenton Lawrence
11 Anthony Watmough
12 Justin Horo
13 Glenn Stewart

Interchange
14 Jesse Sene-Lefao
15 James Hasson
16 Jamie Buhrer
17 Dunamis Lui

Coach: Geoff Toovey

Storm

1 Billy Slater
2 Sisa Waqa
3 Will Chambers
4 Mahe Fonua
5 Young Tonumaipea
6 Ben Hampton
7 Ben Roberts
8 Jesse Bromwich
9 Cameron Smith (c)
10 Bryan Norrie
11 Kevin Proctor
12 Ryan Hoffman
13 Ryan Hinchcliffe

Interchange
14 Kenny Bromwich
15 Tohu Harris
16 Jordan McLean
17 George Rose
18 Mitch Garbutt
19 Slade Griffin
20 Joel Romelo

Coach: Craig Bellamy

New recruits Josh Starling, Dunamis Lui and Cheyse Blair to make their Manly debuts.
New recruit Ben Roberts replaces the injured Cooper Cronk at halfback, with Young Tonumaipea set for his NRL debut on the wing.

Cowboys v Raiders - Sat 8 Mar, 8:00pm, 1300 Smiles Stadium

Cowboys

1 Michael Morgan
2 Kyle Feldt
3 Brent Tate
4 Kane Linnett
5 Antonio Winterstein
6 Johnathan Thurston (c)
7 Robert Lui
8 Matt Scott (c)
9 Ray Thompson
10 James Tamou
11 Gavin Cooper
12 Jason Taumalolo
13 Joel Riethmuller

Interchange
14 Rory Kostjasyn
15 Tariq Sims
16 Glenn Hall
17 Scott Bolton
18 Ashton Sims
19 Zac Santo

Coach: Paul Green

Raiders

1 Anthony Milford
2 Reece Robinson
3 Jarrod Croker
4 Matt Allwood
5 Edrick Lee
6 Jack Wighton
7 Terry Campese (c)
8 Dane Tilse
9 Glen Buttriss
10 Brett White
11 Josh Papalii
12 Joel Edwards
13 Shaun Fensom

Interchange
14 Josh McCrone
15 Jarrad Kennedy
16 Paul Vaughan
17 Shannon Boyd
18 Mark Nicholls

Coach: Ricky Stuart

Michael Morgan keeps the fullback role after impressing in the pre-season, breakout Auckland Nines star Kyle Feldt returns on the wing, while Jason Taumalolo, Gavin Cooper and Joel Riethmuller win starting spots in the back row.
Rookies Matt Allwood and Shannon Boyd named to make their debuts, with utility back Jack Wighton moved into the halves.

Dragons v Tigers - Sun 9 Mar, 3:00pm, ANZ Stadium

Dragons

1 Adam Quinlan
2 Brett Morris
3 Dylan Farrell
4 Gerard Beale
5 Jason Nightingale
6 Gareth Widdop
7 Michael Witt
8 Jack de Belin
9 Mitch Rein
10 Dan Hunt
11 Leeson Ah Mau
12 Ben Creagh (c)
13 Trent Merrin

Interchange
14 Bronson Harrison
15 Kyle Stanley
16 Joel Thompson
17 Tyson Frizell
20 Mike Cooper

Coach: Steve Price

Tigers

1 James Tedesco
2 Marika Koroibete
3 Keith Lulia
4 Chris Lawrence
5 Pat Richards
6 Braith Anasta
7 Luke Brooks
8 Aaron Woods
9 Robbie Farah (c)
10 Martin Taupau
11 Liam Fulton
12 Bodene Thompson
13 Adam Blair

Interchange
14 Cory Paterson
15 Ava Seumanufagai
16 Sauaso Sue
17 James Gavet

Coach: Mick Potter

Adam Quinlan and Michael Witt both get surprise starts, with Josh Dugan out injured and Sam Williams missing selection.
Corey Paterson, Martin Taupau, Keith Lulia and James Gavet will all play their first NRL games for the club, while Pat Richards will play his first NRL game since the Tigers' 2005 Grand Final win.

Eels v Warriors - Sun 9 Mar, 6:30pm, Pirtek Stadium

Eels

1 Jarryd Hayne
2 Semi Radradra
3 Will Hopoate
4 Willie Tonga
5 Vai Toutai
6 Corey Norman
7 Luke Kelly
8 Tim Mannah
9 Nathan Peats
10 Fuifui Moimoi
11 Ben Smith
12 Manu Ma'u
13 Kenny Edwards

Interchange
14 Joseph Paulo
15 Peni Terepo
16 Darcy Lussick
17 Kelepi Tanginoa
18 David Gower
19 Mitch Allgood

Coach: Brad Arthur

Warriors

1 Sam Tomkins
2 Glen Fisiiahi
3 Dane Nielsen
4 Carlos Tuimavave
5 Manu Vatuvei
6 Chad Townsend
7 Shaun Johnson
8 Sam Rapira
9 Nathan Friend
10 Ben Matulino
11 Jayson Bukuya
12 Simon Mannering (c)
13 John Palavi

Interchange

14 Jacob Lillyman
15 Suaia Matagi
16 Sione Lousi
17 Feleti Mateo
18 Jerome Ropati

Coach: Matthew Elliott

Rookie Manu Ma'u has earned a spot in the starting pack, while new recruits Will Hopoate, Corey Norman and Nathan Peats will all make their club debuts.
Former NYC club captain John Palavi gets a start, with Carlos Tuimavave edging out Konrad Hurrell in the centres and Kevin Locke out with a knee injury.

Sharks v Titans - Mon 10 mar, 7:00pm, Remondis Stadium

Sharks

1 Michael Gordon
2 Sosaia Feki
3 Blake Ayshford
4 Jonathan Wright
5 Beau Ryan
6 Todd Carney
7 Daniel Holdsworth
8 Andrew Fifita
9 John Morris
10 Bryce Gibbs
11 Matt Prior
12 Wade Graham
13 Paul Gallen (c)

Interchange
14 Isaac De Gois
15 Sam Tagataese
16 Tupou Sopoaga
17 Siosaia Vave
17 Tinirau Arona

Coach: Peter Sharp

Titans

1 William Zillman
2 Kevin Gordon
3 Brad Tighe
4 Maurice Blair
5 David Mead
6 Aidan Sezer
7 Albert Kelly
8 Luke Douglas
9 Beau Falloon
10 Nate Myles (c)
11 Greg Bird (c)
12 David Taylor
13 Ashley Harrison

Interchange
14 Matthew White
15 Luke Bailey
16 Mark Minichiello
17 Paul Carter
18 Ryan James
19 Brad Takairangi
20 Ben Ridge

Coach: John Cartwright

Daniel Holdsworth replaces the injured Jeff Robson at halfback, while Todd Carney has been named despite a hamstring injury.
Beau Falloon returns from injury to claim the hooker role, with rookie Paul Carter to make his debut the bench. Ryan James is battling a shoulder injury.

Watch NRL games LIVE with a 2-week Free Trial.
Get the NRL Digital Pass now!