Main content

Official Round 3 Team Lists

NRL.com Tue, Mar 19, 2013 - 1:00 PM

Storm v Bulldogs - 21st March, 8:05pm, AAMI Park | #NRLMELCBY

Storm

1 Billy Slater
2 Matt Duffie
3 Will Chambers
4 Junior Sa'u
5 Mahe Fonua
6 Gareth Widdop
7 Cooper Cronk
8 Jesse Bromwich
9 Cameron Smith (c)
10 Bryan Norrie
11 Tohu Harris
12 Ryan Hoffman
13 Ryan Hinchcliffe

Interchange
14 Jason Ryles
15 Lagi Setu
16 Slade Griffin
17 Junior Moors
18 Maurice Blair

Coach: Craig Bellamy

Bulldogs

1 Drury Low
2 Mitch Brown
3 Josh Morris
4 Krisnan Inu
5 Sam Perrett
6 Josh Reynolds
7 Kris Keating
8 Aiden Tolman
9 Michael Ennis (c)
10 Martin Taupau
11 Tony Williams
12 Josh Jackson
13 Greg Eastwood

Interchange
14 Dene Halatau
15 Dale Finucane
16 David Klemmer
17 Tim Browne
19 Tim Lafai

Coach: Des Hasler

Wests Tigers v Eels - 22nd March, 8:05pm, Leichhardt Oval | #NRLWSTPAR

Tigers

1. Tim Moltzen
2. Joel Reddy
3. Blake Ayshford
4. Chris Lawrence
5. Marika Koroibete
6. Benji Marshall
7. Jacob Miller
8. Aaron Woods
9. Robbie Farah (c)
10. Jack Buchanan
11. Braith Anasta
12. Liam Fulton
13. Adam Blair

Interchange
14. Ben Murdoch-Masila
15. Ava Seumanufagai
16. Matt Bell
17. Eddy Pettybourne
18. Masada Iosefa
19. Suaso Sue

Coach: Mick Potter

Eels

1 Jarryd Hayne
2 Vai Toutai
3 Ryan Morgan
4 Jacob Loko
5 Cheyse Blair
6 Ben Roberts
7 Chris Sandow
8 Mitch Allgood
9 Matt Keating
10 Tim Mannah
11 Ken Edwards
12 Matthew Ryan
13 Ben Smith

Interchange
14 Joseph Paulo
15 Darcy Lussick
16 Fuifui Moimoi
17 Kelepi Tanginoa

Coach: Ricky Stuart

Titans v Sea Eagles - 23rd March, 4:30pm, Skilled Park | #NRLGLDMAN

Titans

1 William Zillman
2 Kevin Gordon
3 Brad Takairangi
4 Jamal Idris
5 David Mead
6 Aidan Sezer
7 Albert Kelly
8 Luke Douglas
9 Matt Srama
10 Nate Myles
11 Greg Bird
12 Ben Ridge
13 Ashley Harrison

Interchange
14 Dave Taylor
15 Luke Bailey
16 Ryan James
17 Beau Falloon
18 Luke O' Dwyer

Coach: John Cartwright

Sea Eagles

1 Brett Stewart
2 Jorge Taufua
3 Jamie Lyon (c)
4 Steve Matai
5 David Williams
6 Kieran Foran
7 Daly Cherry-Evans
8 Brenton Lawrence
9 Matt Ballin
10 Brent Kite
11 Anthony Watmough
12 Justin Horo
13 Jamie Buhrer

Interchange
14 Richie Fa'aoso
15 Joe Galuvao
16 David Gower
17 Tom Symonds

Coach: Geoff Toovey

Roosters v Broncos - 23rd March, 7:30pm, Allianz Stadium| #NRLSYDBRI

Roosters

1 Anthony Minichiello (c)
2 Daniel Tupou
3 Michael Jennings
4 Shaun Kenny-Dowall
5 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
6 James Maloney
7 Mitchell Pearce
8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9 Jake Friend
10 Sam Moa
11 Boyd Cordner
12 Sonny Bill Williams
13 Frank-Paul Nuuausala

Interchange

14 Daniel Mortimer
15 Martin Kennedy
16 Mitchell Aubusson
17 Luke O'Donnell
18 Dylan Napa

Coach: Trent Robinson

Broncos

1 Corey Norman
2 Josh Hoffman
3 Jack Reed
4 Justin Hodges
5 Lachlan Maranta
6 Scott Prince
7 Peter Wallace
8 Ben Hannant
9 Andrew McCullough
10 Sam Thaiday (c)
11 Alex Glenn
12 Matt Gillett
13 Corey Parker

Interchange
14 Ben Hunt
15 Mitchell Dodds
16 David Stagg
17 Scott Anderson
18 Dunamis Lui
19 Nick Slyney

Coach: Anthony Griffin

Sharks v Warriors - 24th March, 2:00pm, Sharks Stadium | #NRLCROWAR

Sharks

1 Michael Gordon
2 Jonathan Wright
3 Ricky Leutele
4 Matthew Wright
5 Beau Ryan
6 Todd Carney
7 Jeff Robson
8 Andrew Fifita
9 John Morris
10 Ben Ross
11 Luke Lewis
12 Wade Graham
13 Paul Gallen (c)

Interchange
14 Chris Heighington
15 Jon Green
16 Jayson Bukuya
17 Anthony Tupou
18 Sam Tagataese

Coach: Peter Sharp

Warriors

1 Kevin Locke
2 Glen Fisiiahi
3 Dane Nielsen
4 Konrad Hurrell
5 Bill Tupou
6 Thomas Leuluai
7 Shaun Johnson
8 Sam Rapira
9 Elijah Taylor
10 Ben Matulino
11 Steve Rapira
12 Simon Mannering (c)
13 Todd Lowrie

Interchange:
14 Jacob Lillyman
15 Feleti Mateo
16 Sebastine Ikahihifo
17 Pita Godinet
18 Ben Henry

Coach: Matthew Elliott

Panthers v Rabbitohs - 24th March, 3:00pm, Centrebet Stadium | #NRLPENSOU

Panthers

1 Dean Whare
2 Josh Mansour
3 Wes Naiqama
4 Geoff Daniela
5 David Simmons
6 Tom Humble
7 Luke Walsh
8 Sam McKendry
9 Kevin Kingston (c)
10 Tim Grant
11 Sika Manu
12 Lewis Brown
13 Nathan Smith

Interchange
14 Adam Docker
15 Nigel Plum
16 James Segeyaro
17 Clint Newton
20 Matt Robinson

Coach: Ivan Cleary

Rabbitohs

1 Greg Inglis
2 Nathan Merritt
3 Dylan Farrell
4 Bryson Goodwin
5 Andrew Everingham
6 John Sutton
7 Adam Reynolds
8 Sam Burgess
9 Issac Luke
10 Roy Asotasi
11 Chris McQueen
12 Ben Te'o
13 Ben Lowe

Interchange
14 Nathan Peats
15 Michael Crocker (c)
16 Jeff Lima
17 George Burgess
18 Dave Tyrrell
19 Justin Hunt
20 Jason Clark

Coach: Michael Maguire

Raiders v Dragons - 24th March, 6:30pm, Canberra Stadium | #NRLCANSGI

Raiders

1 Reece Robinson
2 Sandor Earl
3 Jarrod Croker
4 Jack Wighton
5 Edrick Lee
6 Josh McCrone (c)
7 Sam Williams
8 David Shillington (c)
9 Glen Buttriss
10 Brett White
11 Josh Papalii
12 Joel Edwards
13 Shaun Fensom

Interchange
14 Matt McIlwrick
15 Shaun Berrigan
16 Dane Tilse
17 Tom Learoyd-Lahrs
18 Mark Nicholls
19 Jake Foster
20 Joe Picker

Coach: David Furner

Dragons

1 Gerard Beale
2 Brett Morris
3 Chase Stanley
4 Matt Cooper
5 Jason Nightingale
6 Jamie Soward
7 Nathan Fien
8 Dan Hunt
9 Mitch Rein
10 Michael Weyman
11 Tyson Frizell
12 Ben Creagh (c)
13 Trent Merrin

Interchange

14 Bronson Harrison
15 Leeson Ah Mau
16 Matt Prior
17 Cameron King
18 Jack Stockwell

Coach: Steve Price

Knights v Cowboys - 25th March, 7:00pm, Hunter Stadium | #NRLNEWNQL

Knights

1 Darius Boyd
2 James McManus
3 Anthony Quinn
4 Timana Tahu
5 Akuila Uate
6 Jarrod Mullen
7 Kurt Gidley (c)
8 Kade Snowden
9 Matt Hilder
10 David Fa’alogo
11 Beau Scott
12 Chris Houston
13 Jeremy Smith

Interchange
14 Tyrone Roberts
15 Neville Costigan
16 Robbie Rochow
17 Alex McKinnon

Coach: Wayne Bennett

Cowboys

1 Matthew Bowen
2 Ashley Graham
3 Brent Tate
4 Kane Linnett
5 Antonio Winterstein
6 Johnathan Thurston (c)
7 Michael Morgan
8 Matthew Scott (c)
9 Scott Moore
10 James Tamou
11 Gavin Cooper
12 Glenn Hall
13 Dallas Johnson

Interchange
14 Anthony Mitchell
15 Ashton Sims
16 Scott Bolton
17 Jason Taumalolo
18 Blake Leary

Coach: Neil Henry