Roosters v Bulldogs - Fri 4 Apr, 7:40pm (local), Allianz Stadium

Roosters

1 Anthony Minichiello (c)
2 Daniel Tupou
3 Michael Jennings
4 Shaun Kenny-Dowall
5 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
6 James Maloney
7 Mitchell Pearce
13 Frank Paul Nuuausala
9 Jake Friend
10 Sam Moa
11 Boyd Cordner
12 Sonny Bill Williams
15 Aidan Guerra

Interchange
14 Daniel Mortimer
8 Dylan Napa
16 Mitchell Aubusson
18 Isaac Liu

Coach: Trent Robinson

Bulldogs

1 Sam Perrett
2 Corey Thompson
3 Josh Morris
4 Tim Lafai
5 Chase Stanley
6 Josh Reynolds
7 Trent Hodkinson
8 Aiden Tolman
9 Michael Ennis (c)
10 James Graham
14 Josh Jackson
12 Tony Williams
13 Dale Finucane

Interchange
15 Pat O'Hanlon
16 Tim Browne
17 David Klemmer
22 Greg Eastwood

Coach: Des Hasler

Final team: Sonny Bill Williams returns from suspension. Kane Evans is out, with Aidan Guerra replacing Dylan Napa in the starting side and Isaac Liu being added to the bench.
Final team: Frank Pritchard is out with an ankle injury suffered last week, with Greg Eastwood moving onto the bench and Josh Jackson starting in the second row.


Broncos v Eels - Fri 4 Mar, 7.40pm (local), Suncorp Stadium

Broncos

1 Ben Barba
2 Daniel Vidot
3 Jack Reed
5 Dale Copley
17 Lachlan Maranta
6 Josh Hoffman
7 Ben Hunt
8 Josh McGuire
9 Andrew McCullough
10 Corey Parker (c)
11 Alex Glenn
12 Sam Thaiday
13 Matt Gillett

Interchange
14 Martin Kennedy
15 Todd Lowrie
16 Ben Hannant
4 Justin Hodges (c)

Coach: Anthony Griffin

Eels

1 Jarryd Hayne (c)
2 Semi Radradra
3 Will Hopoate
4 Willie Tonga
5 Ken Sio
6 Corey Norman
7 Chris Sandow
8 Tim Mannah (c)
9 Nathan Peats
14 Peni Terepo
11 Kenny Edwards
12 Manu Ma'u
13 Joseph Paulo

Interchange
15 Mitch Allgood
16 David Gower
17 Pauli Pauli
18 Junior Paulo

Coach: Brad Arthur

Final team: Justin Hodges returns on the bench, with Dale Copley back to centre and Lachlan Maranta into the starting side on the wing.
Final team: Fuifui Moimoi is out, with Junior Paulo onto to the bench and Peni Terepo starting.

Sharks v Warriors - Sat 5 Apr, 3pm Remondis Stadium

Sharks

1 Michael Gordon
2 Nathan Stapleton
3 Blake Ayshford
4 Ricky Leutele
5 Jonathan Wright
6 Todd Carney
20 Jeff Robson
8 Andrew Fifita
9 John Morris
10 Bryce Gibbs
19 Tupou Sopoaga
12 Wade Graham (c)
15 Tinirau Arona

Interchange
13 Chris Heighington
14 Isaac De Gois
16 Sam Tagataese
17 Siosaia Vave

Coach: Peter Sharp

Warriors

1 Sam Tomkins
2 Glen Fisiiahi
3 Dane Nielsen
4 Konrad Hurrell
5 Manu Vatuvei
6 Chad Townsend
7 Shaun Johnson
8 Sam Rapira
9 Nathan Friend
10 Ben Matulino
11 Jayson Bukuya
12 Simon Mannering (c)
16 Feleti Mateo

Interchange
14 Jacob Lillyman
15 Suaia Matagi
17 Thomas Leuluai
20 Sebastine Ikahihifo

Coach: Matthew Elliott

Final team: Jeff Robson replaces Daniel Holdsworth at halfback, with Tinirau Arona and Tupou Sopoaga to start, Chris Heighington shifting to the bench and Matt Prior out of the 17.
Final team: With Sione Lousi out suspended, Feleti Mateo starts at lock with Sebastine Ikahihifo moving onto the bench.

Panthers v Raiders - Sat 5 Apr, 5:30pm Sportingbet Stadium

Panthers

1 Matt Moylan
2 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
3 Dean Whare
4 Jamal Idris
5 Josh Mansour
6 Jamie Soward
7 Peter Wallace (c)
8 Tim Grant
9 Kevin Kingston (c)
10 Sam Mckendry
11 Sika Manu
12 Elijah Taylor
13 Adam Docker

Interchange
14 James Segeyaro
15 Jeremy Latimore
16 Nigel Plum
17 Lewis Brown

Coach: Ivan Cleary

Raiders

1 Anthony Milford
2 Reece Robinson
3 Jarrod Croker
4 Matt Allwood
19 Sami Sauiluma
6 Jack Wighton
7 Terry Campese (c)
8 David Shillington
9 Glen Buttriss
10 Brett White
18 Jake Foster
12 Joel Edwards
13 Shaun Fensom

Interchange
14 Josh McCrone
15 Paul Vaughan
16 Dane Tilse
20 Kyle O'Donnell

Coach: Ricky Stuart
Final team: The Panthers are 1-17, with Tyrone Peachey dropping off the extended bench.
Final team: Bill Tupou (hamstring), Jarrad Kennedy (illness) and Shannon Boyd (illness) are out, replaced by Sami Sauiluma, Jake Foster and Kyle O'Donnell.

Dragons v Rabbitohs - Sat 5 Apr, 7:30pm (local), SCG

Dragons

1 Josh Dugan
2 Brett Morris
3 Dylan Farrell
4 Gerard Beale
5 Jason Nightingale
6 Gareth Widdop
18 Adam Quinlan
14 Jack de Belin
9 Mitch Rein
10 Dan Hunt
16 Joel Thompson
12 Ben Creagh (c)
13 Trent Merrin

Interchange
11 Leeson Ah Mau
15 Kyle Stanley
17 Mike Cooper
20 Jack Stockwell

Coach: Steve Price

Rabbitohs

1 Greg Inglis
2 Nathan Merritt
3 Dylan Walker
4 Joel Reddy
5 Bryson Goodwin
6 John Sutton (c)
7 Adam Reynolds
8 Dave Tyrrell
9 Apisai Koroisau
10 George Burgess
15 Kyle Turner
12 Ben Te'o
13 Sam Burgess

Interchange
11 Chris McQueen
16 Jason Clark
17 Luke Burgess
19 Cameron McInnes

Coach: Michael Maguire
Final teams: Tyson Frizell (foot injury) & Michael Witt are out, with Adam Quinlan at halfback, Jack Stockwell into the 17, Jack de Belin starting at prop and Leeson Ah Mau shifting back to the bench.
Final teams: Hooker Cameron McInnes makes his debut off the bench, with Kyle Turner starting in the second row, Chris McQueen dropping back to the bench and Joe Picker out of the 17.

Storm v Titans - Sun 6 Apr, 2:00pm (local), AAMI Park

Storm

1 Billy Slater
2 Sisa Waqa
3 William Chambers
4 Justin O'Neill
5 Young Tonumaipea
6 Ben Hampton
7 Cooper Cronk
8 Jesse Bromwich
9 Cameron Smith (c)
10 Bryan Norrie
11 Kevin Proctor
12 Ryan Hoffman
13 Ryan Hinchcliffe

Interchange
14 Kenny Bromwich
15 Tohu Harris
17 Mitch Garbutt
20 Dayne Weston

Coach: Craig Bellamy

Titans

1 David Mead
2 Kevin Gordon
3 Brad Tighe
4 Brad Takairangi
5 Anthony Don
19 Maurice Blair
7 Albert Kelly
8 Luke Douglas
9 Beau Falloon
10 Nate Myles (c)
11 Greg Bird (c)
12 David Taylor
13 Ashley Harrison

Interchange
14 Matthew White
15 Luke Bailey
16 Mark Minichiello
17 Paul Carter

Coach: John Cartwright

Final team: Centre Justin O'Neill is in to play his first NRL game this season for the demoted Mahe Fonua. Forward Dayne Weston will make his Storm debut off the bench. Cameron Smith is fit after missing last week's loss to the Bulldogs with a back complaint.
Final team: The Titans have lost five-eighth Aidan Sezer to a quad injury, replaced by Maurice Blair. William Zillman remains sidelined with a hamstring injury and Ryan James is playing Intrust Super Cup.

Wests Tigers v Sea Eagles - Sun 6 Apr, 3:00pm, Leichhardt Oval

Wests Tigers

1 James Tedesco
2 David Nofoaluma
3 Tim Simona
4 Chris Lawrence
5 Pat Richards
6 Braith Anasta
7 Luke Brooks
8 Aaron Woods
9 Robbie Farah (c)
10 Keith Galloway
11 Liam Fulton
12 Bodene Thompson
13 Adam Blair

Interchange
14 Martin Taupau
15 Ava Seumanufagai
16 James Gavet
17 Sitaleki Akauola

Coach: Mick Potter

Sea Eagles

1 Brett Stewart
2 Peta Hiku
3 Jamie Lyon (c)
4 Steve Matai
5 David Williams
6 Kieran Foran
7 Daly Cherry-Evans
8 Josh Starling
9 Matt Ballin
10 Brenton Lawrence
11 Anthony Watmough
12 Justin Horo
13 Jamie Buhrer

Interchange
15 Dunamis Lui
21 Tom Symonds
17 Jason King
18 Jesse Sene-Lefao

Coach: Geoff Toovey

Final team: Tim Simona will start at the expense of Keith Lulia, who drops out of the side. Liam Fulton joins Simona back from concussion and will start in the second row. Sitaleki Akauola stays on the bench.
Final team: Fullback Brett Stewart is a massive inclusion after returning from a hamstring injury, pushing Peta Hiku to the wing and Cheyse Blair out. Glenn Stewart is out due to concussion, with Jamie Buhrer starting at lock. Tom Symonds has been called on to the bench and Jesse Sene-Lefao is retained, with James Hasson missing out.

Cowboys v Knights - Mon 7 Apr, 7pm (local), 1300SMILES Stadium

Cowboys

1 Michael Morgan
19 Matthew Wright
3 Brent Tate
4 Kane Linnett
5 Antonio Winterstein
6 Johnathan Thurston
7 Robert Lui
8 Matt Scott
9 Rory Kostjasyn
10 James Tamou
11 Gavin Cooper
12 Jason Taumalolo
13 Tariq Sims

Interchange
14 Ray Thompson
16 Ashton Sims
17 Scott Bolton
18 Joel Riethmuller

Coach: Paul Green

Knights

1 Darius Boyd
2 James McManus
3 Dane Gagai
4 Joey Leilua
5 Akuila Uate
6 Michael Dobson
7 Tyrone Roberts
8 Kade Snowden
9 Kurt Gidley
10 Willie Mason
11 Beau Scott
12 Robbie Rochow
13 Jeremy Smith

Interchange
14 Adam Clydsdale
15 Korbin Sims
17 Adam Cuthbertson
18 David Fa'alogo

Coach: Wayne Bennett

Final team: Matthew Wright replaces Kyle Feldt on the wing, while Joel Riethmuller comes in for Glenn Hall on the bench.
Final team: The Knights have an unchanged 17, with Zane Tetevano dropping off the bench.

Watch NRL games LIVE with a 2-week Free Trial.
Get the NRL Digital Pass now!