Main content
Telstra Premiership:LeadersPlayersTeamsHolden Cup:PlayersTeams

Jamal Idris

player
  • DOB 6/07/1990
  • Height 195cm
  • Weight 120kg
  • Position Centre
  • Prev Clubs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
  • FG debut Canterbury-Bankstown lost to Parramatta (12-26) - 23-Aug-2008
  • Club debut North Queensland lost to Gold Coast (0-18) - 03-Mar-2012
Player StatsPTGFGARARMLBHUOLTKMTE
Average00.2008.800.38.81.310.32.1 0.8
2012 Total20500184145871842721745 17
RDOpponentResultMinTGFGARARMLBHUOLTKMTE
1.CowboysW 18-080200946191200
2.RaidersL 24-1280000151110152422
3.StormL 30-6000000000000
6.RoostersL 18-1238000310031921
7.Sea EaglesW 26-1427100471240130
8.BroncosL 6-268000011860113642
9.Wests TigersL 15-1482000858081722
10.BulldogsW 25-148010013862132621
12.KnightsW 24-148000014981142600
13.CowboysW 12-2880000641060512
14.SharksL 12-2280000111010111930
16.DragonsL 6-880000149901421221
18.WarriorsL 32-1480000998091621
19.RaidersW 38-2680000109001011340
20.BroncosW 10-14800008620812640
21.RoostersW 36-16801007541702310
22.RabbitohsL 22-18800008620811731
23.StormL 16-24800008670802241
24.EelsW 16-24800009690921720
25.PanthersL 22-36800008740821332
26.Sea EaglesL 24-16800009750941311

Legend

  • AR All Runs
  • Arm All Run Metres
  • E Errors
  • FG Field Goals
  • G Goals
  • HU Hit-ups
  • LB Line Breaks
  • MIN Minutes Played
  • MT Missed Tackles
  • OL Off-loads
  • P Played
  • T Tries
  • TK Tackles