Main content

Jason Ryles

player
  • DOB 17/01/1980
  • Height 194cm
  • Weight 115kg
  • Position Interchange
  • Prev Clubs NSW , Sydney Roosters , Melbourne Storm
  • FG debut New South Wales drew Queensland (18-18) - 26-Jun-2002
  • Club debut Melbourne def. South Sydney (24-10) - 11-Mar-2012
Player StatsPTGFGARARMLBHUOLTKMTE
Average00001100.1110.822.21 0.4
2012 Total22100243207332431848822 8
RDOpponentResultMinTGFGARARMLBHUOLTKMTE
2.RabbitohsW 10-24290009760912530
3.TitansW 30-6320005340501510
4.RoostersW 4-44380001613401601300
5.KnightsW 22-3436000129001221710
6.CowboysW 42-18321001110511121700
7.BulldogsW 6-1233000107801002611
8.WarriorsW 14-32510001211101222221
9.PanthersW 44-10430001110611101800
10.SharksL 10-12320007710702410
12.BroncosW 10-34430001310511312011
13.WarriorsW 22-1246000109601013511
14.Wests TigersL 10-6460001816101821800
15.Sea EaglesW 26-22400001411201402811
16.BulldogsL 4-2040000117501113012
18.RaidersL 40-12450008680802610
19.CowboysL 20-16450001412901422300
20.EelsL 10-1644000128901212821
21.DragonsL 18-2647000108401011710
22.PanthersW 6-46440001210701212000
23.TitansW 16-24310001110301101510
24.BroncosW 19-18290009670902010
25.SharksW 18-20390008720813130

Legend

  • AR All Runs
  • Arm All Run Metres
  • E Errors
  • FG Field Goals
  • G Goals
  • HU Hit-ups
  • LB Line Breaks
  • MIN Minutes Played
  • MT Missed Tackles
  • OL Off-loads
  • P Played
  • T Tries
  • TK Tackles