Main content

Toyota Cup: Round Three Teams

NRL.com Wed, Mar 23, 2011 - 11:49 AM

Toyota Cup Team Lists Copyright:

Team lists for Round Three of the 2011 Toyota Cup season.

Parramatta Eels v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Friday, March 25 - ANZ Stadium- 5:15pm

Eels: Marmin Barba, Jacob Gagan, Jacob Loko, Trent Jennings, Vai Toutou, Jason Wehbe, Cameron Breust, Ava Seumanufagai, Daniel Mahoney, Peni Terepo, Pat O'Hanlon, Matthew Eisenhuth, Rory Brien (C);Interchange (From): Dean Blackman, Kyle Fraser, Joseph Ualesi, PJ Asiata, Toby Key, Luke Fishburn

Rabbitohs: James Roberts, David Sisifa, Reece Jaeger, Kieran Vale, Liam Mecham, Matt Place, Shaun Dowie, Luke Haddrick, Blake Matthews, Alex Hull, Adrian Ha'anagana (c), Brett Jarrett, Scott England;Interchange (From): Jordan Tuiavii, Joe Toleafoa, Kyle Turner, Apisai Koroisau

Referee: Henry Perenara; Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira and Richard Daizli


Gold Coast Titans v Brisbane Broncos
Friday, March 25 - Skilled Park - 5:15pm

Titans: Japeth Vaoa, Izaeah Marsh, Joe Mua, Alec Jones, Sam Saville, Jordan Rankin, Matt Beddow, Luke Page, Matt Srama, Titako Sili, Sam Martin, Blake Anderson, Charlie Jones;Interchange (From): Jordan McLaughlin, Mitch Spackman, Dylan Hartin, Matthew Garland, Cale Hobday, Doug Asiata

Broncos: Lachlan Maranta, Arthur Brown, Dale Copley, Jerome Leedy, Chris Kuridrani, Corey Norman, Louis Frisby, Mitchell Frei, Kurt Baptiste, Matt Smith, Benn Malley, Aaron Whitchurch, Chris Binge;Interchange (From): Anthony Mullally, Stephen Coombe, Dan Wallace, Mboya Adams

Referee:
Peter Gough; Sideline Officials: Tim Rutherford and Peter Anderson


Penrith Panthers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

Saturday, March 26 - Centrebet Stadium Penrith- 3:15pm

Panthers: Andrew Pelasio, Cameron Miller, Nick Mataia, Malakai Watene-Zelezniak, Allan Eisenhuth, Blake Austin, Tim Dengate, Mitch Davis, Damien Cook, Theodore Stewart, Jake Grace, Tom Eisenhuth, Corey Carl;Interchange (From): Darcy Horgan, Kurt Horton, Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi, Robbie Mate, Zion Ahu

Sharks
: Callum Tutauha, Ali Hijazi, Luke Pickerd, Stewart Mills, Joe Rokoqo, Penani Manumalealii, Chad Townsend (c), Tyrone Viiga, Dane Malone, Rodney Coates, Tyson Frizell, Dylan Hill, Tyrone Peachey;Interchange (From): Richard Irwin, Rodney Moefaauo, Cameron Rodgers, Teni Waipouri

Referee: Gavin Reynolds; Sideline Officials: Dan Olford and David Ryan


Wests Tigers v Raiders
Saturday, March 26 - Campbelltown Stadium- 5:15pm

Tigers: Limoni Kamuta, Faleula Finau, Tim Simona, Ratu Tagive, Joe Uluibau, Curtis Sironen, Jacob Miller, Neil Begovich, Pat Politoni, Junior Roqica, Mason Talolua, Shaun Spence, Jesse Sue;Interchange (From): Matt Groat, Joel Wisbey, Ben Saunders, Matt Evans, Sebastian Vourlos

Raiders: Matthew Allwood, Chris Medcalf, Jack Wighton, Haydon Hodge, Sami Sauiluma, Nathan Massey, Sam Williams (C), Shannon Boyd, Matt McIlwrick, Paul Vaughan, Luke Berkrey, Josh Papalii, Tom Murphy;Interchange (From): Ben Picker, Hayden Crockett, Jarred Martin, Uiti Baker, Michael Chee Kam, Chris Salway, Sheen Lomax

Referee: Michael Laverty; Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson and Nathan Smith


Warriors v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sunday, March 27 - Mt Smart Stadium- 11:45am

Warriors
: Omar Slaimankhel, Sio Siua Taukeiaho, Sosaia Feki, Konrad Hurrell, Dj Collier, Carlos Tuimavave, Jordan Meads, Sheldon Brown, Henry Chan-Ting, Donald Tony, Samiuela Lousi, Ben Henry (C), John Palavi;Interchange (From): Siulongua Fotofili, Agnatius Paasi, Simon Gibson, Siliva Havili, James Te Pou

Dragons
: Mark Asquith, Trent Ryan, Nathan Green, David Catterall, Ty Grout, Jarred Boyle, Sam Clune, Jack Stockwell, Todd Ryan, Jarrod Thompson (c), Alex McKinnon, Jack DeBelin, Daniel Burke;Interchange (From): Tim Moore, Blake Phillips, Ben Musolino, Jack Buchanan 

Referee: Shane Rehm; Sideline Officials: Daniel Caddy and Anthony Elliott


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters
Sunday, March 27 - ANZ Stadium- 11:45am

Bulldogs: Alister Beale, Daniel Abou-Sleiman, Sam Ahafono, Edward Murphy, James O'brien, Aidan Sezer, Samisoni Langi, Jake Finn, Lionel O'Malley, Dale Finucane [C], Paul Carter, Josh Jackson, Lachlan Burr;Interchange (From): Ben Aualiitia, Tupou Sopoaga, Judah Lavulo, Justin Toomey-White

Roosters: Alofa Alofa, Asipeli Fine, Cheyse Blair, Usaia O'Sullivan, Brian Skosana, Jack Littlejohn, Ryley Jacks, Issac Liu, Glenn Dumbrell, Kane Evans, Ethan Lowe, Boyd Cordner, Lou Goodwin;Interchange (From): Sam Bernstrom, Inoke Vunipola, DJ Lokeni-Purcell, Kaleli Hopoi, Curtis Rona

Referee: Grant Atkins; Sideline Officials: Lawrence McDonell and Jay Farlow


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights
Sunday, March 27 - Brookvale Oval- 12:45pm

Sea Eagles: Sione Ala, Mark Falaniko, Josh Portlock, Michael McDougall, Patrick Sipley, Taylor Matthews, Josh Drinkwater, Magnus Stromquist (c), Ajay Vaivaka, Tane Rapira, Haami Kerr, Jason Annear, Jamie Anderson;Interchange (From): Nathan Cooper, Samiuela Kei, Kayse Greer, Justin Lemalu, James Clout

Knights
: Maipele Morseau, Chanel Mata'utia, Geordie Connelly, Will Smith, Mitch Williams, Tyler Sullivan, Tyrone Roberts, Josh Ailaomai, Chad Redman, Korbin Sims, Carl Means, Nathan Clarke, Ethan Cook (C);Interchange (From): Matthew Herman, Chris Knight, Brendon Simpson, Sam Anderson, Kori Barber

Referee: Matt Noyen; Sideline Officials: Peter Sciberras and Matt Damaso


North Queensland Cowboys v Melbourne Storm
Monday, March 28 - Dairy Farmers Stadium- 4:00pm

Cowboys: Wayne Ulugia, Alex Elisala, Dominic Walsh, Moses Pangai, Kyle Feldt, Michael Parker-Walshe, Michael Morgan, Sam Hoare, Jay Lobwein, Felise Kaufusi, Chris McLean, Jason Taumalolo, John Koko;Interchange (From): Nathan Norford, Anthony Gadd, John Puna, Chris Grevsmuhl, Zac Santo

Storm
: Sean Loxley, Eddie Fa'amausili, Brayden Wiliame, Mahe Fonua, Ryan Pooley, Matt McGahan, Ben Hampton, Zac Moi Moi, Slade Griffin, Karl Davies, John Leiataua, Krys Freeman, Kenneath Bromwich;Interchange (From): Josh Jerome, Damian Sironen, Jarome Wilson, Matt Constantinou

Referee: Tim Rutherford; Sideline Officials: Chris Nitso and Sean Isaacs