The official team lists for Round 1 of the 2011 Toyota Cup. This list will be updated as further squads come through.

FRIDAY,  MARCH 11

Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs at Sydney Football Stadium, 5.15pm

Sydney Roosters: Alofa Alofa, Asiseli Fine, Cheyse Blair, Usaia O'Sullivan, Brian Skosana, Jack Littlejohn, Ryley Jacks, Isaac Liu, Glenn Dumbrel, Tom Morrison, Ethan Lowe, Olomanu Usini, Lou Goodwin; Interchange (From): Nick Eshman, DJ Lokeni-Purcell, Kane Evans,. Kaleli Hopoi, Jarryd Clarke

South Sydney Rabbitohs: James Roberts, David Sisifa, Reece Jaeger, Kieran Vale, Liam Mecham, Kurt French, Shaun Dowie, George Burgess, Apisai Koroisau, Alex Hull, Adrian Ha’angana (c), Brett Jarrett, Scott England; Interchange (From): Luke Haddrick, Joe Toleafoa, Blake Matthews, Johnathan Valentino, Matt Place


Brisbane Broncos v North Queensland Cowboys at Suncorp Stadium, 5.15pm (6.15pm AEST)

Brisbane Broncos:  Lachlan Maranta, Arthur Brown, Dale Copley, Jordan Kahu, Chris Kuridrani, Corey Norman, Louis Frisby, Anthony Mullally, Kurt Baptiste, Matt Smith, Mitchell Frei, Aaron Whitchurch, Chris Binge; Interchange (From): Benn Malley, Zac Lemberg, Stephen Coombe, Daniel Wallace

North Queensland Cowboys: Wayne Ulugia, Alex Elisala, Dominic Walsh, Moses Pangai, Kyle Feldt, Michael Parker-Walshe, Michael Morgan, Sam Hoare, Jay Lobwein, Felise Kaufusi, Chris McLean (c), Jason Taumalolo, John Koko; Interchange (From): Nathan Norford, Anthony Gadd, John Puna, Chris Grevsmuhl, Zac Santo

New Zealand Warriors v Parramatta Eels at Eden Park, 5.15pm (3.15pm AEST)

New Zealand Warriors:  Omar Slaimankhel, Sio Siua Taukeiaho, Sosaia Feki, Konrad Hurrell, Adam Henry, Carlos Tuimavave, Jordan Meads, Lance Su’A-Poe, Henry Chan-Ting, Donald Tony, Sam Lousi, Ben Henry (c), John Palavi; Interchange (From): Viliami Lolohea, Agnatius Paasi, Toka Likiliki, Siliva Havili, James Te Pou

Parramatta Eels:  Chris Ulugia, Josh Tuitupou, Jacob Loko, Trent Jennings, Jon Pepa, Jason Wehbe, Cameron Breust, Ava Seumanufagai, Daniel Mahoney, Peni Terepo, Pat O’Hanlon, Matthew Eisenhuth, Rory Brien (c); Interchange (From): Dean Blackman, Kyle Fraser, Toby Key, PJ Asiata, Joseph Ualesi


Gold Coast Titans v St George Illawarra Dragons at Skilled Park, 4.15pm (5.15pm AEST)

Gold Coast Titans: . Peter Norman, Lausii Taliauli, Hymel Hunt, Alec Jones, Aaron Fairweather, Jordan Rankin, Matt Beddow, Luke Page, Matt Srama, Jordan McLaughlin, Sam Martin, Joe Mua, Tom Dawney; Interchange (From): Cale Hobday, Doug Asiata, Titako Sili, Blake Anderson, Mitch Spackman, Sam Irwin

St George Illawarra Dragons: Kane Gillies, Trent Ryan, Nathan Green, David Catterall, Ty Grout, Jarred Boyle, Sam Clune, Jack Stockwell, Todd Ryan, Jarrod Thompson (c), Alex McKinnon, Jack DeBelin, Daniel Burke; Interchange: Adam Docker, Blake Phillips, Ben Musolino, Jack Buchanan, Mark Asquith, Simon Maslanka


Melbourne Storm v Manly Sea Eagles at AAMI Park, 5.15pm

Melbourne Storm: Sean Loxley, Eddie Faamausili, Brayden Wiliame, Mahe Fonua, Ryan Pooley, Matt McGahan, Ben Hampton, Karl Davies, Slade Griffin, Zach Moi Moi, John Leiataua, Krys Freeman, Kenneath Brownwich (c); Interchange (From): Matt Smith, Damien Sironen, Kirisome Auva’a, Matt Constantinou

Manly Sea Eagles: Jorge Taufua, Mark Falaniko, Josh Portlock, Michael McDougall, Patrick Sipley, Taylor Matthews, Josh Drinkwater, Magnus Stromquist, Ajay Vaivaka, Tane Rapira, Tim Burrell, Jason Annear, Jamie Anderson; Interchange (From): Nathan Cooper, Samiuela Kei, Chase Kerr-Taupiki, Justin Lemalu, James Clout


SUNDAY, MARCH 13

Canberra Raiders v Cronulla Sharks at Canberra Stadium, 11.45am

Canberra Raiders:  Matthew Allwood, Chris Medcalf, Jack Wighton, Haydon Hodge, Sam Sauiluma, Nathan Massey, Sam Williams, Uiti Baker, Matt McIlwrick, Paul Vaughan, Luke Berkrey, Josh Papalii, Hayden Crockett; Interchange (From): Ben Picker, Tom Murphy, Jarred Martin, Sheen Lomax, Michael Chee Kam, Shannon Boyd, Mitch Day

Cronulla Sharks: Callum Tutauha, Ali Hijazi, Luke Pickerd, Stewart Mills, Joe Rokoqo, Penani Manumalealii, Chad Townsend (c), Tyrone Viiga, Dane Malone, Rodney Coates, Tyson Frizell, Duncan Reilly, Tyrone Peachey; Interchange (From): Richard Irwin, Rodney Moefaauo, Cameron Rodgers, Joel Tubbs, Haydn Peacock, Dylan Hill


Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights at Centerbet Stadium, 1.15pm

Penrith Panthers: Josh Leslie, Allan Eisenhuth, Nick Mataia, Malakai Watene-Zelezniak, Andrew Pelasio, Blake Austin, Harry Seijka, Theodore Stewart, Damien Cook, Mitch Davis, Jake Grace,. Tom Eisenhuth, Corey Carl; Interchange (From): Darcy Horgan, Kurt Horton, Sam Hollis,. Dilan Curtis

Newcastle Knights: Maipele Morseau, Chanel Mata’utia, Geordie Connelly, Will Smith, Mitch Williams, Api Pewhairangi, Tyrone Roberts, Josh Ailaomai, Chad Redman, Korbin Sims, Carl Means, David Uhi, Ethan Cook (c); Interchange (From): Nathan Clarke, Chris Knight, Alai Taufa’ao, Rodney Mason, Sam Anderson


MONDAY, MARCH 14

Canterbury Bulldogs v Wests Tigers at ANZ Stadium, 4.45pm

Canterbury Bulldogs: Alister Bealem, Daniel Abou-Sleiman, Tim Lafai, Edward Murphy, Chris Centrone, Aidan Sezer, Tj Taotua, Jake Finn, Dean Janda, Judah Lavulo, Dale Finucane (c), Josh Jackson, Lachlan Burr; Interchange (From): Justin Toomey-White, Paul Carter, Josh Gill, Tupou Sopoaga

Wests Tigers: Ratu Tagive, Faleula Finau, Tim Simona, Limoni Kamuta, Joe Uluibau, Jacob Miller, Liam Ayoub, Aaron Woods, Ben Saunders, Junior Roqica, Mason Talolua, Shaun Spence (c), Jesse Sue; Interchange (From): Neil Begovich, Sebastian Vourlos, Daniel Ahsin. Joel Luani, Matt Evans, Joel Wisbey


SATURDAY, MARCH 12