FRIDAY

Manly Sea Eagles v Penrith Panthers at Brookvale Oval, 7:35pm

Sea Eagles: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Jamie Lyon, Steve Matai, William Hopoate, Kieran Foran, Daly Cherry-Evans, Jason King, Matt Ballin, Brent Kite, Anthony Watmough, Joe Galuvao, Glenn Stewart.  Interchange (from): Tim Robinson, Jamie Buhrer, George Rose, Vic Mauro, Michael Oldfield.

Peter Sterling's Late Mail: Brett Stewart will miss again with a hamstring strain, with Michael Oldfield set to move on to the wing and Michael Robertson to fill in at fullback. Joe Galuvao is a confirmed starter.

Panthers: Michael Gordon, David Simmons, Michael Jennings, Brad Tighe, Sandor Earl, Travis Burns, Luke Walsh, Tim Grant, Kevin Kingston, Petero Civoniceva, Trent Waterhouse, Nigel Plum, Sarafu Fatiaki. Interchange (from): Nafe Seluini, Sam McKendry, Timana Tahu, Matthew Bell, Yileen Gordon.�

Wests Tigers v Brisbane Broncos at Sydney Football Stadium, 7:35pm

Tigers: Wade McKinnon, Beau Ryan, Blake Ayshford, Mitch Brown, Matt Utai, Benji Marshall, Tim Moltzen, Andrew Fifita, Robbie Farah, Keith Galloway, Simon Dwyer, Gareth Ellis, Chris Heighington.  Interchange (from): Sean Meaney, Liam Fulton, Bryce Gibbs, Aaron Woods.�

Peter Sterling's Late Mail:Galloway and Fulton are expected to take their places but Wade McKinnon is in some doubt, while Robert Lui could make a surprise return from an ankle injury.

Broncos:  Gerard Beale, Dale Copley, Jack Reed, Justin Hodges, Jharal Yow Yeh, Darren Lockyer, Peter Wallace, Ben Hannant, Andrew McCullough, Sam Thaiday, Alex Glenn, Matt Gillett, Corey Parker. Interchange: Mitchell Dodds, Dane Carlaw, Nick Kenny, Ben Hunt.�

Late Mail: Young Bronco Gillett has already had surgery on a foot problem that will rule him out for two and a half months.

SATURDAY

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v North Queensland Cowboys at Toyota Stadium, 5:30pm 

Sharks:  Nathan Gardner, Matthew Wright, Ben Pomeroy, Colin Best, John Williams, Albert Kelly, Wade Graham, Kade Snowden, Paul Aiton, Luke Douglas, Jeremy Smith, Anthony Tupou, Paul Gallen.  Interchange (from): Josh Cordoba, Broderick Wright, Stuart Flanagan, Dean Collis, Johnny Mannah.  

Cowboys:  Matthew Bowen, Ashley Graham, Antonio Winterstein, Willie Tonga, Kalifa Faifai Loa, Ray Thompson, Johnathan Thurston, Matthew Scott, Aaron Payne, Ashton Sims, Scott Bolton, Glenn Hall, Dallas Johnson.  Interchange (from):  James Segeyaro, Leeson Ah Mau, Tariq Sims, Gavin Cooper, James Tamou, Will Tupou.  

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs at ANZ Stadium, 7:30pm

Bulldogs:  Ben Barba, Steve Turner, Josh Morris, Jamal Idris, Bryson Goodwin, Kris Keating, Trent Hodkinson, Aiden Tolman, Michael Ennis, Mickey Paea, Frank Pritchard, Andrew Ryan, David Stagg.  Interchange: Jake Foster, Grant Millington, Michael Hodgson, Dene Halatau.  

Rabbitohs:  James Roberts, Nathan Merritt, Dylan Farrell, Greg Inglis, Chris McQueen, John Sutton, Chris Sandow, Sam Burgess, Issac Luke, Roy Asotasi, David Tyrrell, David Taylor, Michael Crocker.  Interchange: Ben Ross, Shannan McPherson, Nathan Peats, Eddy Pettybourne.�

Peter Sterling's Late Mail: James Roberts, nephew of Amos, has excited his Souths teammates with his game-breaking potential.

SUNDAY

Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights at Canberra Stadium, 2:00pm 

Raiders:  Blake Ferguson, Reece Robinson, Jarrod Croker, Joel Thompson, Daniel Vidot, Josh McCrone, Sam Williams, Dane Tilse, Glen Buttriss, David Shillington (C), Joe Picker, Bronson Harrison (C), Shaun Fensom.  Interchange (from): Travis Waddell, Trevor Thurling, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Brett White, Josh Miller.  

Peter Sterling's Late Mail: Josh Dugan and Alan Tongue could come in for the Raiders, with Tongue the most likely of the pair to play. Picker's new two-year deal will be a further boost for Canberra in a must-win clash.

Knights:  Shannon McDonnell, James McManus, Junior Sa’u, Wes Naiqama, Akuila Uate, Kurt Gidley (C), Jarrod Mullen, Richie Fa’aoso, Matt Hilder, Evarn Tuimavave, Chris Houston, Cory Paterson, Joel Edwards.  Interchange: Tyrone Roberts, Antonio Kaufusi, Marvin Karawana, Dan Tolar.�

Parramatta Eels v Gold Coast Titans atParramatta Stadium, 3:00pm 

Eels:  Luke Burt, Etu Uaisele, Joel Reddy, Jacob Loko, Jordan Atkins, Daniel Mortimer, Jeff Robson, Tim Mannah, Casey McGuire, Fuifui Moimoi, Nathan Hindmarsh, Taniela Lasalo, Justin Horo.  Interchange (from): Billy Rogers, Shane Shackleton, Mitchell Allgood, Carl Webb, Ben Smith.  

Titans:  Luke Capewell, Steve Michaels, Esikeli Tonga, Bodene Thompson, David Mead, William Zillman, Scott Prince, Luke Bailey, Nathan Friend, Matthew White, Greg Bird, Mark Minichiello, Ashley Harrison.  Interchange (from): Michael Henderson, Ryan James, Ben Ridge, Luke O'Dwyer, Sam Tagataese.  

Sydney Roosters v St George Illawarra Dragons at Sydney Football Stadium, 4:00pm 

Roosters:  Anthony Minichiello, Justin Carney, Mitchell Aubusson, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Joseph 'BJ' Leilua, Braith Anasta, Mitchell Pearce, Jason Ryles, Mark Riddell, Martin Kennedy, Tom Symonds, Frank Paul Nuuausala, Nate Myles.  Interchange (from): Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Mose Masoe, Jake Friend, Daniel Conn, Tinirau Arona, Phil Graham.  

Dragons:  Darius Boyd, Brett Morris, Mark Gasnier, Matt Cooper, Jason Nightingale, Jamie Soward, Ben Hornby, Dan Hunt, Nathan Fien, Michael Weyman, Beau Scott, Ben Creagh, Matt Prior.  Interchange (from): Jon Green, Dean Young, Trent Merrin, Kyle Stanley, Adam Cuthbertson, Mitch Rein.�

Peter Sterling's Late Mail: Nathan Fien has been named for the Dragons but Mitch Rein, who deputised for him last week, has been retained on the extended bench if Fien fails to come up from a hamstring problem.

Melbourne Storm v New Zealand Warriors at AAMI Park, 7:00pm 

Storm: Billy Slater, Anthony Quinn, Dane Nielsen, Beau Champion, Matt Duffie, Gareth Widdop, Cooper Cronk, Jesse Bromwich, Cameron Smith, Bryan Norrie, Adam Blair, Kevin Proctor, Todd Lowrie.  Interchange: Ryan Hinchcliffe, Atelea Vea, Adam Woolnough, Jaiman Lowe.�

Peter Sterling's Late Mail: Bryan Norrie is still feeling the effects of a huge Timana Tahu hit against Penrith, while Adam Woolnough is also in doubt after failing to complete Thursday's training session.

Warriors:  Lance Hohaia, Bill Tupou, Lewis Brown, Simon Mannering (C), Krisnan Inu, James Maloney, Brett Seymour, Sam Rapira, Aaron Heremaia, Jacob Lillyman, Feleti Mateo, Elijah Taylor, Michael Luck.  Interchange (from): Alehana Mara, Jeremy Latimore, Ben Matulino, Ukuma Ta'al, Russell Packer.  

Who are you tipping this week?  Get your tips in and be in the running to win $500 weekly prizes.  Join Bundaberg NRL Tipping

All the Round 7 team lists, now updated with Peter Sterling's late mail.