tmedia
Main content
Advertisement

World Club Challenge and trials team lists

World Club Challenge and trials team lists

All the team lists for this weekend including NRL trials, Charity Shield, and the World Club Challenge between the Cronulla Sharks and Wigan Warriors.

Wests Tigers v North Queensland Cowboys, Friday February 17, 7pm (AEDT), Campbelltown Stadium

Cowboys: 1 Lachlan Coote, 2 Kyle Feldt, 3 Justin O'Neill, 4 Kane Linnett, 5 Antonio Winterstein, 6 Michael Morgan, 7 Johnathan Thurston, 8 Matt Scott, 9 Jake Granville, 10 Scott Bolton, 11 Ethan Lowe, 12 Gavin Cooper, 13 Jason Taumalolo. Interchange: 14 John Asiata, 15 Ben Hampton, 16 Coen Hess, 17 Sam Hoare, 18 Patrick Kaufusi.

Wests Tigers: 1. James Tedesco, 2. David Nofoaluma, 3. Jamal Idris, 4. Kevin Naiqama, 27. Moses Suli, 12. Chris Lawrence, 6. Jack Littlejohn, 8. Aaron Woods (c), 9. Matt McIlwrick, 14. Tim Grant, 11. Sauaso Sue, 17. Michael Chee Kam, 13. Elijah Taylor. Interchange (from): 5. Jordan Rankin, 7. Justin Hunt, 10. Ava Seumanufagai, 15. Josh Aloiai, 16. Joel Edwards, 18. Bayley Sironen, 19. Toa Mata'afa, 20. Jeremy Marshall-King, 21. Watson Heleta, 22. Wesley Lolo, 23. Esan Marsters, 24. Junior Tatola, 25. Connelly Leumelu.

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Melbourne Storm, Feb 18, 4:30pm, North Hobart Oval
Live stream at bulldogs.com.au/live
 from 4:30PM AEDST or on the Bulldogs App.

Bulldogs: 1 Will Hopoate, 2 Brett Morris, 3 Josh Morris, 4 Brenko Lee, 5 Kerrod Holland, 6 Josh Reynolds, 7 Moses Mbye, 8 Aiden Tolman, 9 Michael Lichaa, 10 James Graham (c), 11 Josh Jackson, 12 Greg Eastwood, 13 David Klemmer. Interchange: 14 Sam Kasiano, 15 Raymond Faitala-Mariner, 16 Danny Fualalo, 17 Francis Tualau, 20 Brad Abbey, 21 Craig Garvey, 22 Matt Frawley, 23 Marcelo Montoya.

Storm: 1 Young Tonumaipea, 2 Suliasi Vunivalu, 3 Curtis Scott, 4 William Chambers, 5 Josh Addo-Carr, 6 Cameron Munster, 7 Cooper Cronk, 8 Jesse Bromwich, 9 Cameron Smith, 10 Jordan McLean, 11 Tohu Harris, 12 Felise Kaufusi, 13 Kenny Bromwich. Interchange: 14 Ryley Jacks, 15 Slade Griffin, 16 Cheyse Blair, 17 Dale Finucane, 18 Jeremy Hawkins, 19 Tim Glasby, 20 Nelson Asofa-Solomona, 21 Christian Welch, 22 Joe Stimson, 23 Brodie Croft, 24 Vincent Leuluai.

Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights, Feb 18, 6:30pm AEDT, Seiffert Oval, Queanbeyan.

Raiders: 1. Zac Santo, 2. Eddie Aiono, 22. Dom Reardon, 3. Jordan Turner, 5. Nick Cotric, 6. Blake Austin, 7. Aidan Sezer, 8. Dunamis Lui, 9. Josh Hodgson, 10. Shannon Boyd, 11. Josh Papalii, 12. Elliott Whitehead, 15. Luke Bateman. Interchange: 4. Sebastian Kris, 6. Lachlan Croker, 8. Junior Paulo, 14. Adam Clydsdale, 17. Mark Mccormack, 18. Thomas Cronan, 18. Makahesi Makatoa, 19. Dylan Izzard, 19. Jeff Lima, 20. Scott Sorensen, 20. Maurice Kennedy, 21. Anthony Moraitis, 21. Topi Taufa, 22. Dom Reardon, 22. Brent Naden.

Knights: 1. Dylan Phythian, 2. Ken Sio, 3. Dane Gagai, 4. Peter Mata’utia, 5. Nathan Ross, 6. Brock Lamb, 7. Trent Hodkinson, 8. Daniel Saifiti, 9. Danny Levi, 10. Josh Starling, 11. Sione Mata’utia, 12. Jamie Buhrer, 13. Mitch Barnett. Interchange: 14. Luke Yates, 15. Jack Stockwell, 16. Sam Stone, 17. Lachlan Fitzgibbon, 18. Brendan Elliot, 19. Will Pearsall, 22. Josh King, 23. Jacob Saifiti, 24. Chanel Mata’utia.

Manly Sea Eagles v Sydney Roosters, Feb 18, 6:30pm AEDT, Central Coast Stadium

Sea Eagles: 1 Tom Trbojevic, 2 Jorge Taufua, 3 Dylan Walker, 4 Jono Wright, 5 Akuila Uate, 6 Blake Green, 7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c), 8 Brenton Lawrence, 9 Api Koroisau, 10 Martin Taupau, 11 Frank Winterstein, 12 Curtis Sironen, 13 Jake Trbojevic. Interchange: 14 Lewis Brown, 15 Addin Fonua-Blake, 16 Jarrad Kennedy, 17 Nate Myles.

Roosters: 1 Michael Gordon, 2 Daniel Tupou, 3 Latrell Mitchell, 4 Blake Ferguson, 5 Shaun Kenny-Dowall, 6 Luke Keary, 17 Connor Watson, 8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9 Jake Friend (c), 10 Isaac Liu, 11 Ryan Matterson, 12 Mitchell Aubusson, 13 Aidan Guerra. Interchange: 14 Dylan Napa, 15 Kane Evans, 16 Paul Carter, 18 Chris Smith, 19. Mitchell Cornish, 22 Dale Copley, 26 Jayden Nikorima.

Parramatta Eels v Penrith Panthers, Feb 18, 7:10pm AEDT, Pepper Stadium

Eels: 1. Bevan French, 2. Semi Radradra, 3. Michael Jennings, 4. Brad Takairangi, 5. Josh Hoffman, 6. Clint Gutherson, 7. Troy Dargan, 8. Suaia Matagi, 9. Kaysa Pritchard, 10. Tim Mannah (c), 11. Manu Ma’u, 12. Tepai Moeroa, 13. Beau Scott (c). Interchange: 14. Nathan Brown, 15. Kenny Edwards, 16. Daniel Alvaro, 17. Frank Pritchard.

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan (c), 2. Dean Whare, 3. Waqa Blake, 4. Tyrone Peachey, 5. Peta Hiku, 6. Te Maire Martin, 7. Nathan Cleary, 8. James Tamou, 9. Peter Wallace, 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard, 11. James Fisher-Harris, 12. Isaah Yeo, 13. Bryce Cartwright. Interchange: 14. Mitch Rein, 15. Leilani Latu, 16. Sam Mckendry, 17. Moses Leota, 18. Dylan Edwards, 19. Corey Harawira-Naera, 20. Sitaleki Akauola, 21. Tim Browne.

Brisbane Broncos v Warrington Wolves, Feb 19, 6:40am AEDT , Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington

Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd (c), 2. Corey Oates, 3. Jordan Kahu, 4. James Roberts, 5. David Mead, 6. Anthony Milford, 7. Ben Hunt, 8. Joe Ofahengaue, 9. Andrew McCullough, 10. Herman Ese'ese, 11. Sam Thaiday, 12. Matt Gillett, 13. Josh McGuire. Interchange: 14. Alex Glenn, 15. Tevita Pangai Jnr, 16. Jai Arrow, 18. George Fai.

Wolves (squad): Ryan Atkins, Matty Blythe, Kevin Brown, Daryl Clark, Mike Cooper, Dom Crosby, Brad Dwyer, Rhys Evans, Kurt Gidley, Jack Hughes, Tom Lineham, Harvey Livett, Declan Patton, Joe Philbin, Matty Russell, Andre Savelio, Ashton Sims, Joe Westerman, Ben Westwood.

Gold Coast Titans v Warriors, Feb 19, 2pm (local), Central Energy Trust Arena, NZ

Titans: 1. Tyrone Roberts, 2. Anthony Don, 3. Nathan Davis, 4. John Olive, 5. Will Zillman, 6. Ash Taylor, 7. Kane Elgey, 8. Jarrod Wallace, 9. Nathan Peats, 10. Ryan James, 11. Leivaha Pulu, 12. Chris McQueen, 13. Ryan Simpkins. Interchange: 14. Pat Politoni, 15. Paterika Vaivai, 16. Nathaniel Peteru, 17. Morgan Boyle, 18. Tyler Cornish, 19. Lorenzo Ma'afu, 20. Tyronne Roberts-Davis, 21. Daniel Vidot.

Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, 2 Tuimoala Lolohea, 3 David Fusitua, 4 Solomone Kata, 5 Ken Maumalo, 6 Ata Hingano, 7 Shaun Johnson, 8 Sam Lisone, 26 Issac Luke, 16 Jacob Lillyman, 15 Bunty Afoa, 12 Ryan Hoffman, 13 Simon Mannering. Interchange: 32 Albert Vete, 22 James Gavet, 11 Blake Ayshford, 17 Junior Pauga, 18 James Bell, 20 Charlie Gubb, 28 Mason Lino, 21 Isaiah Papalii, 25 Erin Clark.

South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George-Illawarra Dragons, Charity Shield, Feb 19, 4.00pm AEDT, ANZ Stadium

Rabbitohs: 1 Alex Johnston, 2 Bryson Goodwin, 3 Hymel Hunt, 4 Siosifa Talakai, 5 Braidon Burns, 6 Cody Walker, 7 Adam Reynolds, 8 George Burgess, 9 Robbie Farah, 10 Dave Tyrrell, 11 John Sutton, 12 Kyle Turner, 13 Sam Burgess (c). Interchange: 14 Damien Cook, 15 Jason Clark, 16 Thomas Burgess, 17 Zane Musgrove, 18 Anthony Cherrington, 19 Angus Crichton, 20 Robert Jennings, 21 Luke Kelly, 22 Robbie Rochow.

Dragons (squad): Leeson Ah Mau, Euan Aitken, Jack de Belin, Josh Dugan, Jai Field, Tyson Frizell, Jacob Host, Tim Lafai, Nene Macdonald, Kurt Mann, Will Matthews, Cameron McInnes, Josh McCrone, Taane Milne, Jason Nightingale, Russell Packer, Tariq Sims, Joel Thompson, Paul Vaughan, Gareth Widdop.

Cronulla Sharks v Wigan Warriors, Feb 20, 1:40am AEDT, World Club Challenge, DW Stadium, Wigan

Sharks: 1. Gerard Beale, 2. Jesse Ramien, 3. Jack Bird, 4. Ricky Leutele, 5. Kurt Capewell, 6. James Maloney, 7. Chad Townsend, 8. Andrew Fifita, 14. Jayden Brailey, 10. Matt Prior, 11. Luke Lewis, 12. Wade Graham, 13. Paul Gallen, Interchange: 9. Fa’amanu Brown, 15. Chris Heighington, 16. Jayson Bukuya, 17. Sam Tagataese.

Wigan Warriors: John Bateman, Joe Burgess, Tony Clubb, Morgan Escaré, Liam Farrell, Ben Flower, Anthony Gelling, Oliver Gildart, Willie Isa, Thomas Leuluai, Liam Marshall, Frank-Paul Nuuausala, Sean O’Loughlin, Sam Powell, Ryan Sutton, Taulima Tautai, Lewis Tierney, Joel Tomkins, George Williams.

 

Send to a friend:
Your Name:
Your Email:
Friend's Name:
Friend's Email:
Close
Submit
loading image needs to go here