tmedia
Main content
Advertisement

All Stars, trial games team lists

All Stars, trial games team lists

Confirmed line-ups for the Harvey Norman Rugby League All Stars match, along with the rest of the weekend's NRL trial matches.

Harvey Norman Rugby League All Stars, Friday February 10, 8pm, McDonald Jones Stadium

World All Stars: 2 David Mead, 19 Akuila Uate, 3 Gerard Beale, 4 Jarrod Croker, 5 Nene Macdonald, 6 Mitchell Moses, 7 Moses Mbye, 8 Jordan McLean, 9 Jake Friend, 10 Reagan Campbell-Gillard, 11 Gavin Cooper, 12 Bryce Cartwright, 13 Tepai Moeroa. Interchange: 14 Damien Cook, 15 Paul Vaughan, 16 Sam Lisone, 17 Mitch Aubusson, 18 Sione Mata'utia, 20 Jordan Turner, 21 Chris McQueen.

Indigenous All Stars: 1 Jack Wighton, 2 Blake Ferguson, 3 Greg Inglis, 4 Jack Bird, 5 Dane Gagai, 6 Johnathan Thurston, 7 Ash Taylor, 8 Ryan James, 9 Nathan Peats, 10 Andrew Fifita, 11 Joel Thompson, 12 Wade Graham, 13 Kyle Turner. Interchange: 14 Leilani Latu, 15 Latrell Mitchell, 16 Aidan Sezer, 17 Tyrone Peachey, 18 Tyrone Roberts, 19 Bevan French, 20 Chris Smith.

Melbourne Storm v Warriors, Saturday February 11, 5pm (local), Sunshine Coast Stadium

Melbourne Storm: 1 Young Tonumaipea, 2 Suliasi Vunivalu, 3 Curtis Scott, 4 Cheyse Blair, 5 Josh Addo-Carr, 6 Cameron Munster, 7 Brodie Croft, 8 Christian Welch, 9 Slade Griffin, 10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona, 11 Kenneath Bromwich (c), 12 Felise Kaufusi, 13 Vincent Leuluai. Interchange: 14 Ryley Jacks, 15 Jeremy Hawkins, 16 Mark Nicholls, 17 Tui Kamikamica, 18 Dean Britt, 19 Joe Stimson, 20 Justin Olam, 21 Jake Turpin, 22 Scott Drinkwater, 23 Charlie Galo, 24 Dylan Kelly, 25 Jesse Arthars, 26 Linc Port

Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (C), 2 Tuimoala Lolohea, 3 David Fusitua, 4 Solomone Kata, 5 Ken Maumalo, 17 Mason Lino, 7 Shaun Johnson, 20 Charlie Gubb, 18 Jazz Tevaga, 32 Albert Vete, 14 Bunty Afoa, 12 Ryan Hoffman, 16 Isaiah Papalii. Interchange: 21 Ata Hingano, 15 Toafofoa Sipley, 22 Ofahiki Ogden, 6 Erin Clark, 23 Pat Sipley, 28 Junior Pauga, 25 Matthew Allwood, 26 Lewis Soosemea, 34 James Bell, 11 Blake Ayshford.

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers, Saturday February 11, 7.45pm*, Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs: 1 Will Hopoate, 2 Brett Morris, 20 Tyrone Phillips, 4 Kerrod Holland, 35 Marcelo Montoya, 6 Josh Reynolds, 7 Matt Frawley, 8 Aiden Tolman, 9 Michael Lichaa, 10 James Graham, 11 Josh Jackson, 12 Raymond Faitala-Mariner, 13 David Klemmer. Interchange: 14 Sam Kasiano, 16 Danny Fualalo, 17 Francis Tualau, 19 Brad Abbey, 25 Craig Garvey, 28 Asipeli Fine, 33 Adam Keighran.

Penrith Panthers: Dylan Edwards, Malakai Watene-Zelezniak, Waqa Blake, Dean Whare, Michael Oldfield, Te Maire Martin, Darren Nicholls, Viliame Kikau, Mitch Rein, Tim Browne, Corey Harawira-Naera, Sitaleki Akauola, Moses Leota, Sione Katoa, Peta Hiku, Tyrone May, Oliver Clark, Zach Dockar-Clay, Kaide Ellis, Jed Cartwright, Corey Waddell, Christian Crichton, Paea Pua, Samisoni Langi, Lachlan Stein, Soni Luke, Ratu Tuisese, Mason Cerruto, Liam Coleman, Tony Satini, Cowen Epere.

*Original kick-off time of 6pm has been pushed back to 7.45pm

North Queensland Cowboys v Sydney Roosters, Saturday February 11, 7pm (local), BB Print Stadium, Mackay

North Queensland Cowboys: 1. Lachlan Coote 14. Gideon Gela-Mosby 3. Javid Bowen 4. Enari Tuala 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Ben Hampton 8. Matt Scott (c) 9. Jake Granville 10. Scott Bolton 11. Coen Hess 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Jason Taumalolo 2. Shane Wright 15. John Asiata 16. Patrick Kaufusi 17. Sam Hoare 18. Braden Uele 19. Cooper Bambling 20. Ben Spina 21. Corey Jensen 22. Will Bugden 23. Kalyn Ponga 25. Blake Leary.

Sydney Roosters: 1 Michael Gordon, 2 Johnny Tuivasa-Sheck, 3 Joseph Manu, 4 Dale Copley, 5 Shaun Kenny-Dowall, 6 Jayden Nikorima, 7 Luke Keary, 14 Eloni Vunakece, 9 Victor Radley, 10 Dylan Napa, 11 Brock Gray, 12 Ryan Matterson, 13 Brenden Santi. Interchange: 15 Poasa Faamausili, 16 Lindsay Collins, 17 Mitch Williams, 18 Brendan Frei, 19 Paul Momirovski, 20 Bernard Lewis, 21 Jarred Anderson, 22 Sean O'Sullivan, 23 Sitili Tupouniua, 24 Reuben Porter, 26 Lachlan Lam.

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, Saturday February 11, 7.30pm, Campbelltown Stadium

South Sydney Rabbitohs: 1. Braidon Burns, 16. Tautalatasi Tasi, 3. Robert Jennings, 4. Siosifa Talakai, 5. Sitiveni Moceidreke, 6. Eli Levido, 7. Luke Kelly, 8. George Burgess, 9. Brad Deitz, 10. Anthony Cherrington, 11. Robbie Rochow, 12. Angus Crichton, 13. Jason Clark (c), Interchange: 2. Patrice Siolo, 14. Tyrell Fuimaono, 15. Cameron Murray, 17. Abbas Miski, 18. Adam Doueihi, 19. Clayton Williams, 20. Phoenix Hunt, 21. Jamel Hunt, 22. Cheyne Whitelaw, 23. Ed Murphy, 24. Riley Travers, 25. Robbie Farah, 19. Jok Dokonivalu, 23. Kalani Ili. Please note there are repeat jersey numbers listed.

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles: 1 Tom Trbojevic 2 Jorge Taufua 3 Dylan Walker 4 Jonathan Wright 5 Brian Kelly 6 Blake Green 7 Daly Cherry-Evans (C) 8 Lloyd Perrett 9 Lewis Brown 10 Addin Fonua-Blake 11 Frank Winterstein 12 Curtis Sironen 13 Jarrad Kennedy Interchange:  15 Brenton Lawrence 16 Shaun Lane 19 Pita Godinet 20 Peter Schuster 23 Tom Amone 24 Joey Lussick 25 Nate Myles, 14 Cade Cust, 17 Matt Place, 18 Pat Mataele, 19 Jake Samoa, 20 Dean Parata, 21 Jerry Key. Please note there are repeat jersey numbers listed.

Parramatta Eels v Gold Coast Titans, Saturday February 11, 7.40pm (local), ANZAC Oval, Alice Springs

Parramatta Eels: Daniel Alvaro, Dane Aukafolau, Troy Dargan, Isaac De Gois, Bureta Faraimo, Jamal Fogarty, David Gower, George Jennings, Matt Woods, Tim Mannah, Jack Morris, Marata Niukore, Rory O’Brien, Kaysa Pritchard, Jeff Robson, Kelepi Tanginoa, Honeti Tuha, Alex Twal, Joseph Ualesi, James Gammidge, Atini Gafa.

Gold Coast Titans: 1. Will Zillman, 2. Anthony Don, 3. Nathan Davis, 4. John Olive, 5. Daniel Vidot, 6. Tyler Cornish, 7. Kane Elgey, 16. Nathaniel Peteru, 9. Pat Politoni, 10. Paterika Vaivai, 11. Hayden Schwass, 17. Leivaha Pulu, 13. Jarrod Wallace. Interchange: 8. Ben Nakubuwai, 12. Morgan Boyle, 14. Karl Lawton, 15. Kurt Bernard, 18. Ryan Simpkins, 19. Phillip Sami, 20. Tyronne Roberts-Davis, 21. Sam Saville, 22. Max King.

St George Illawarra Dragons v Wests Tigers, Saturday February 11, 7.40pm, WIN Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons: Leeson Ah Mau, Euan Aitken, Jack de Belin, Levi Dodd, Jai Field, Kalifa Faifai Loa, Reuben Garrick, Siliva Havili, Jacob Host, Tim Lafai, Blake Lawrie, Luciano Leilua, Kurt Mann, Jake Marketo, Will Matthews, Tyrone McCarthy, Josh McCrone, Cameron McInnes, Taane Milne, Shaun Nona, Reece Robson, Hame Sele, Tariq Sims.

Wests Tigers: Josh Aloiai, Luke Brooks, Michael Chee Kam, Matt Eisenhuth, Jordan Grant, Tim Grant, Watson Heleta, Justin Hunt, Jamal Idris, Chris Lawrence, Connelly Lemuelu, Jack Littlejohn, Wes Lolo, Jeremy Marshall-King, Esan Marsters, Matt McIlwrick, Kevin Naiqama, David Nofoaluma, Jordan Rankin, Ava Seumanufagai, Bayley Sironen, Sauaso Sue, Moses Suli, Elijah Taylor.

Send to a friend:
Your Name:
Your Email:
Friend's Name:
Friend's Email:
Close
Submit
loading image needs to go here