Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Cook Islands is number 1 Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    Fullback for Papua New Guinea is number 1 Stargroth Amean
  • Winger for Cook Islands is number 2 Geoff Daniela
    Winger for Papua New Guinea is number 2 Justin Olam
  • Centre for Cook Islands is number 3 Esan Marsters
    Centre for Papua New Guinea is number 3 Thompson Teteh
  • Centre for Cook Islands is number 20 Marata Niukore
    Centre for Papua New Guinea is number 4 Adex Wera
  • Winger for Cook Islands is number 5 Reubenn Rennie
    Winger for Papua New Guinea is number 5 Richard Pandia
  • Five-Eighth for Cook Islands is number 14 Jono Ford
    Five-Eighth for Papua New Guinea is number 6 Ase Boas
  • Halfback for Cook Islands is number 7 Isaac John
    Halfback for Papua New Guinea is number 7 Watson Boas

Forwards

  • Prop for Cook Islands is number 16 Carne Doyle-Manga
    Prop for Papua New Guinea is number 8 Henry Noki
  • Hooker for Cook Islands is number 9 Aaron Teroi
    Hooker for Papua New Guinea is number 9 Wartovo Puara
  • Prop for Cook Islands is number 10 Uiti Baker
    Prop for Papua New Guinea is number 10 Luke Page
  • 2nd Row for Cook Islands is number 11 Alex Glenn
    2nd Row for Papua New Guinea is number 11 Rhyse Martin
  • 2nd Row for Cook Islands is number 12 Makahesi Makatoa
    2nd Row for Papua New Guinea is number 12 Rod Griffin
  • Lock for Cook Islands is number 13 David Munro
    Lock for Papua New Guinea is number 13 Stanton Albert

Interchange

  • Interchange for Cook Islands is number 8 Reuben Porter
    Interchange for Papua New Guinea is number 14 Tom Butterfield
  • Interchange for Cook Islands is number 15 Moses Noovao-McGreal
    Interchange for Papua New Guinea is number 15 Wellington Albert
  • Interchange for Cook Islands is number 18 Kobe Tararo
    Interchange for Papua New Guinea is number 16 Nixon Putt
  • Interchange for Cook Islands is number 19 Sam Mataora
    Interchange for Papua New Guinea is number 17 Israel Eliab

Match Officials

  • Referee: James Child
  • Touch Judge: Michael Wise
  • Touch Judge: Nick Beashel
  • Video Referee: Bryan Norrie
  • Senior Review Official: Bernard Sutton

Last updated: