Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Papua New Guinea is number 1 Alex Johnston
    Fullback for Great Britain is number 1 Jonny Lomax
  • Winger for Papua New Guinea is number 2 Edene Gebbie
    Winger for Great Britain is number 2 Jermaine McGillvary
  • Centre for Papua New Guinea is number 3 David Mead
    Centre for Great Britain is number 3 Jack Hughes
  • Centre for Papua New Guinea is number 4 Justin Olam
    Centre for Great Britain is number 4 Jake Connor
  • Winger for Papua New Guinea is number 5 Stargroth Amean
    Winger for Great Britain is number 5 Blake Austin
  • Five-Eighth for Papua New Guinea is number 6 Kyle Laybutt
    Five-Eighth for Great Britain is number 6 Gareth Widdop
  • Halfback for Papua New Guinea is number 7 Watson Boas
    Halfback for Great Britain is number 7 Jackson Hastings

Forwards

  • Prop for Papua New Guinea is number 8 Wellington Albert
    Prop for Great Britain is number 8 Chris Hill
  • Hooker for Papua New Guinea is number 9 Wartovo Puara
    Hooker for Great Britain is number 9 Josh Hodgson
  • Prop for Papua New Guinea is number 10 Luke Page
    Prop for Great Britain is number 10 Thomas Burgess
  • 2nd Row for Papua New Guinea is number 11 Nixon Putt
    2nd Row for Great Britain is number 11 John Bateman
  • 2nd Row for Papua New Guinea is number 12 Dan Russell
    2nd Row for Great Britain is number 12 Elliott Whitehead
  • Lock for Papua New Guinea is number 13 Rhyse Martin
    Lock for Great Britain is number 13 James Graham

Interchange

  • Interchange for Papua New Guinea is number 14 Edwin Ipape
    Interchange for Great Britain is number 15 Luke Thompson
  • Interchange for Papua New Guinea is number 15 Garry Lo
    Interchange for Great Britain is number 17 Alex Walmsley
  • Interchange for Papua New Guinea is number 16 Stanton Albert
    Interchange for Great Britain is number 18 Joe Philbin
  • Interchange for Papua New Guinea is number 17 Moses Meninga
    Interchange for Great Britain is number 19 George Williams

Match Officials

  • Referee: Grant Atkins
  • Touch Judge: Mexi Topani
  • Touch Judge: Hanua Rupa
  • Senior Review Official: Shayne Hayne

Last updated: