Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Knights is number 1 Kalyn Ponga
    Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 1 Brendan Elliot
  • Winger for Knights is number 2 Edrick Lee
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Jorge Taufua
  • Centre for Knights is number 3 Hymel Hunt
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 3 Moses Suli
  • Centre for Knights is number 4 Jesse Ramien
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 4 Brad Parker
  • Winger for Knights is number 5 Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 5 Reuben Garrick
  • Five-Eighth for Knights is number 6 Mason Lino
    Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Kane Elgey
  • Halfback for Knights is number 7 Mitchell Pearce
    Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 7 Daly Cherry-Evans

Forwards

  • Prop for Knights is number 8 David Klemmer
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Addin Fonua-Blake
  • Hooker for Knights is number 9 Danny Levi
    Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 9 Apisai Koroisau
  • Prop for Knights is number 10 James Gavet
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 10 Martin Taupau
  • 2nd Row for Knights is number 11 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 11 Joel Thompson
  • 2nd Row for Knights is number 17 Mitchell Barnett
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 12 Curtis Sironen
  • Lock for Knights is number 13 Tim Glasby
    Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 Jake Trbojevic

Interchange

  • Interchange for Knights is number 15 Aidan Guerra
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 14 Manase Fainu
  • Interchange for Knights is number 16 Daniel Saifiti
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 15 Jack Gosiewski
  • Interchange for Knights is number 18 Josh King
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 16 Corey Waddell
  • Interchange for Knights is number 19 Connor Watson
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 17 Toafofoa Sipley

Match Officials

  • Referee: Peter Gough
  • Referee: Jon Stone
  • Touch Judge: Kasey Badger
  • Touch Judge: Mark Bohan
  • Video Referee: Steve Clark
  • Senior Review Official: Henry Perenara

Last updated: