Main content

Full Auckland Nines schedule

Full Auckland Nines schedule

The 2014 Dick Smith NRL Auckland Nines will see the 16 NRL teams play off in four pools, with the top two teams in each group advancing to the quarter-finals and $2.6 million in prize money up for grabs.

The four pools for the inaugural tournament are:

•    (YELLOW) Warriors, Raiders, Sea Eagles and Cowboys
•    (GREEN) Roosters, Eels, Broncos and Bulldogs
•    (BLUE) Sharks, Knights, Tigers and Titans
•    (RED) Storm, Panthers, Rabbitohs and Dragons.

The matches, played over nine-minute halves, will run over two days on February 15 and 16 at Eden Park.

The full draw is as follows:

Game 1. Sharks v Knights – 12.35pm (local time)
Game 2. Wests Tigers v Titans – 1pm
Game 3. Roosters v Eels – 1.25pm
Game 4. Broncos v Bulldogs – 1.50pm
Game 5. Warriors v Raiders – 2.25pm
Game 6. Sea Eagles v Cowboys – 2.50pm
Game 7. Storm v Panthers – 3.15pm
Game 8. Rabbitohs v Dragons – 3.40pm
Game 9. Sharks v Wests Tigers – 4.20pm
Game 10. Knights v Titans – 4.45pm
Game 11. Roosters v Broncos – 5.10pm
Game 12. Eels v Bulldogs – 5.35pm
Game 13. Warriors v Sea Eagles – 6.10pm
Game 14. Raiders v Cowboys – 6.35pm
Game 15. Storm v Rabbitohs – 7pm
Game 16. Panthers v Dragons – 7.25pm

Game 17. Sharks v Titans – 12pm
Game 18. Knights v Wests Tigers – 12.25pm
Game 19. Roosters v Bulldogs – 12.50pm
Game 20. Eels v Broncos – 1.15pm
Game 21. Warriors v Cowboys – 1.45pm
Game 22. Raiders v Sea Eagles – 2.10pm
Game 23. Storm v Dragons – 2.35pm
Game 24. Panthers v Rabbitohs – 3pm
1st Quarter-Final (1st Blue v 2nd Green) – 3.30pm
2nd Quarter-Final (1st Green v 2nd Blue) – 3.55pm
3rd Quarter-Final (1st Yellow v 2nd Red) – 4.20pm
4th Quarter-Final (1st Red v 2nd Yellow) – 4.45pm
1st Semi-Final (Winner QF 1 v Winner QF 2) – 5.45pm
2nd Semi-Final (Winner QF 3 v Winner QF 4)– 6.10pm
Final – 7.30pm


Who will win the Auckland Nines?

Send to a friend:
Your Name:
Your Email:
Friend's Name:
Friend's Email:
loading image needs to go here