Team lists for this weekend's three trial matches:

Return to Redfern: South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newtown Jets:
Redfern Oval, Redfern (NSW)
South Sydney Rabbitohs:

Malcolm Webster, Chris McQueen, Shaune Corrigan, Junior Vaivai, Kane Morgan, Matt Mundine, Adam Reynolds, George Burgess, Nathan Peats, Ben Ross (capt), Adrian Ha'angana, Deon Apps, Blake Judd. Interchange: Josh Mansour, Kennedy Pettyborne, Bennett Leslie, Curtis Johnston, James Roberts, Jay Florimo, Joseph So'oalo, Brendan McKinnon, Jake Shearer, John Kaifoto.

Newtown Jets:
Daniel Cray, Michael Winchester, Francis Vaiotu, Fred Latulipe, Tom Kerr, Matthew Winchester, Josh Kent, Isaac Maliota, Jamie Clark, Khalid Deeb, Brad Barrett, Ahmad Ellaz, Boyd Strickland; Interchange: Joey Taefu, Scott Jones, James Koloamatangi, Trent Trotter, Sione Taka, Ryan Verlinden, Brock Harmer, Chris Enahoro, Chris Afamasaga, Francis Tuigamala


Miners’ Solidarity Day Charity Rugby League Challenge: New Zealand Warriors v Newcastle Knights:
Wingham Park, Greymouth (NZ)
New Zealand Warriors:

To be named

Newcastle Knights:

Shannon McDonnell, Peter Mata’utia, Keith Lulia, Siuatonga Likiliki, Kevin Naiqama, Ben Rogers, Tyrone Roberts, Evarn Tuimavave, Chris Adams, Joel Edwards, Kyle O’Donnell, Steve Southern, Marvin Karawana; Interchange: Chad Redman, Chris Houston, Josh Ailaomai, Zane Tetevano, Marvin Filipo, Ethan Cook, Ryan Stig, Simon Williams, Api Pewhairangi


Ipswich Jets v Sydney Roosters
North Ipswich Reserve, Ipswich (Qld)
Sydney Roosters:

Anthony Minichiello, Steve Naughton, Justin Carney, Willie Mataka, Joseph Leilua, Johnathan Ford, Riley Jacks, Mose Masoe, Byron Fruean, Daniel Conn, Anthony Cherrington, Tom Symonds, Tinirau Arona, Rhys Pritchard, Mark Kheirallah, Tim Guymer, David Thomas, Asipeli Fine, Jack Littlejohn, Lama Tasi, Kurt Kara, Isaac Lui, Ethan Lowe, Dane Atkinson, Lou Goodwin

Ipswich Jets:
Marshall Chalk, Ramon Filipine, Donald Malone, Brendan Marshall, Chris Naidu, Todd Riggs, Brendon Lindsay , Tyson Lofipo, Michael Fisher, Angus Christensen, Jacob Ling, Lorenzo Maafu, Adam Boettcher; Interchange: Matt Duggan, Jarrod Mcinally, Rhys Chapman, Slade King, Fred Tila, Ben Loxley, Liam Capewell