Weekend Trial Team Lists

Team lists for the third week of trials.  Teams will be updated as they are confirmed by the relevant clubs.

Friday, February 18:
Mercury Challenge: St George-Illawarra Dragons v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

WIN Stadium, Wollongong - 7:00pm

Dragons: Darius Boyd, Brett Morris, Mark Gasnier, Matt Cooper, Jason Nightingale, Jamie Soward, Ben Hornby (c), Dan Hunt, Nathan Fien, Michael Weyman, Beau Scott, Ben Creagh, Matt Prior, Michael Greenfield, Trent Merrin, Bronx Goodwin, Nick Emmett, Jon Green, Adam Cuthbertson, Cameron King, Jack Bosden, Ratu Peni Tagive, David Gower, Jake Marketo, Daniel Penese, Mitch Rein, Peter Cronin, Nathan Jones, Alex McKinnon, Jarred Thompson, Jack Stockwell

Bulldogs: Ben Barba, Steve Turner, Josh Morris, Jonathan Wright, Bryson Goodwin, Ben Roberts, Trent Hodkinson, Aiden Tolman, Kris Keating, Chris Armit, Jamal Idris, Jake Foster, David Stagg; Interchange Mickey Paea, Sam Kasiano, Corey Payne, Tim Lafai, Michael Hodgson, Joel Romelo, Michael Lett, Daniel Rauicava, Junior Tia-Kilifi, Aidan Sezer, Josh Reynolds


Saturday, February 19:
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Gold Coast Titans

BCU International Stadium, Coffs Harbour - 7:00pm

Rabbitohs: Rhys Wesser, Nathan Merritt, Dylan Farrell, Junior Vaivai, Feluti Talanoa, John Sutton, Chris Sandow, Scott Geddes, Beau Falloon, Roy Asotasi (c),Eddy Pettybourne, David Taylor, Ben Lowe. Interchange from: Deon Apps, Nathan Peats, Dave Tyrell, Ben Ross, George Burgess.

Titans: William Zillman, Kevin Gordon, Steve Michaels, Joseph Tomane, David Mead, Greg Bird, Scott Prince, Luke Bailey, Riley Brown, Matthew White, Ben Ridge, Bodene Thompson, Ashley Harrison, Michael Henderson, Luke O'Dwyer, Clinton Toopi, Preston Campbell, Jordan Rankin, Luke Capewell, Sam Tagaetese, Will Matthews, Joe Vickery, Shannon Walker, Luke Page, Dominique Peyroux, Matt Srama


Melbourne Storm v Canberra Raiders
Bega Recreational Ground, Bega - 7:00pm

Storm: Dane Chisholm, Matt Duffie, Chase Stanley, Dane Nielsen, Anthony Quinn, Maurice Blair, Gareth Widdop, Troy Thompson, Ryan Hinchcliffe, Jesse Bromwich, Adam Blair, Todd Lowrie, Kevin Proctor; Interchange: Justin O'Neill, Atelea Vea, Elijah Niko, Sika Manu, Adam Woolnough, Robbie Rochow, Jaiman Lowe, Sisa Waqa, Mitchell Johnson, Sione Kite, Rory Kostjasyn, Tu'u Maori

Raiders: Glen Buttriss, Jarrod Croker, Danny Galea, Jarrad Kennedy, Bronson Harrison, Haydon Hodge, Shaun Fensom, Mark Ioane, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (TBC), Drury Low, Nathan Massey, Sam Mataora, Josh Mccrone, Josh Miller, David Milne, Mark Nicholls, Joe Picker, Michael Picker, Reece Robinson, David Shillington, Nick Skinner, James Stuart, Trevor Thurling, Dane Tilse, Daniel Vidot, Sam Williams, Travis Waddell, Brett White


Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights
Port Macquarie Stadium, Port Macquarie - 7:00pm

Panthers: Michael Gordon, Sandor Earl, Adrian Purtell, Brad Tighe, David Simmons, Travis Burns, Luke Walsh, Sam McKendry, Kevin Kingston, Tim Grant, Yileen Gordon, Jesse Sene-Lefao, Matthew Bell, Shane Elford, Ryan Walker, Arana Taumata, Blake Austin, Junior Paulo, Masada Iosefa, Shannon Wakeman, Harry Seijka, Brendon Gibb, Derek Duff, Dayne Weston, Sarafu Fatiaki, Luke Lewis, Trent Waterhouse and Nathan Smith.

Knights:
Cameron Ciraldo, Nev Costigan, Isaac De Gois, Joel Edwards, Richie Fa’Aoso, Beau Henry, Matt Hilder, Antonio Kaufusi, Marvin Karawana, Siuatonga Likiliki, Peter Mata’Utia, Shannon Mcdonnell, James McManus, Jarrod Mullen (C), Wes Naiqama, Cory Paterson, Ben Rogers, Junior Sa’U, Steve Southern, Zeb Taia, Mark Taufua, Dan Tolar, Evarn Tuimavave


Wests Tigers v Parramatta Eels
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Campbelltown - 7:30pm

Wests Tigers: Wade McKinnon, Lote Tuqiri, Blake Ayshford, Chris Lawrence, Mitch Brown, Benji Marshall, Robert Lui, Junior Moors, Robbie Farah, Keith Galloway, Simon Dwyer, Mark Flanagan, Chris Heighington. Interchange: Aaron Woods, Geoff Daniela

Eels: Jarryd Hayne, Etu Uaisele, Chris Walker, Ryan Morgan, Luke Burt, Daniel Mortimer, Jeff Robson, Tim Mannah, Casey McGuire, Mitchell Allgood, Nathan Hindmarsh, Taniela Lasalo, Justin Horo, Matt Keating, Shane Shackleton, Carl Webb. Interchange from: Billy Rogers, Ben Smith, Manase Manuokafoa, Ben Falcone, Brad Murray, Paki Afu, Jacob Loko, Karlos Filiga, Anthony Mitchell


North Queensland Cowboys v Brisbane Broncos
Traeger Park Oval, Alice Springs - 7:30pm

Cowboys: TBC

Broncos: Josh Hoffman, Jack Reed, Gerard Beale, Justin Hodges, Jordan Kahu, Ben Hunt, Peter Wallace, Shane Tronc, Andrew McCullough, Scott Anderson, Alex Glenn, Matt Gillett, Corey Parker (c); Interchange: Kurt Baptiste, Corey Norman, Josh McGuire, Ben Te'o, Dane Carlaw, Dale Copley


Warriors v Burleigh Bears
Toll Stadium, Whangarei - 5:00pm

Warriors: Shaun Berrigan, Glen Fisiiahi, Pita Godinet, James Gavet, Ben Henry, Saulala Houma, Krisnan Inu, Isaac John, Kevin Locke, Sam Lousi, James Maloney, Alehana Mara, Ben Matulino, Upu Poching, Sam Rapira, Steve Rapira, Matt Robinson, Omar Slaimankhel, Ukuma Ta’ai, Elijah Taylor, Carlos Tuimavave, Bill Tupou.

Bears: Bodie Clarke, Waka Wanahi, James Cameron, Blake Morrison, Dave Sheehan, Marty Mitchell, Brent McConnell, Shaun Spring, Scott Smith, Martin Griese, Josh White, Jimmy Andersen, Kurt Sorensen; Interchange: Louis Fanene, Mike Tiapora, Matt Pow, Chris Hodges, Luke Keary, Anthony Don, Jamie Dowling, Liam McDonald