NRL Casualty Ward: Round 9

All the NRL injuries and suspensions heading into Round 9 of the 2012 Telstra Premiership.

FRIDAY

Parramatta Eels v Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs at ANZ Stadium, 7:35pm (local)

EELS: Ben Smith (pec)/Rory Brien (shoulder) – indefinite; Cheyse Blair (hamstring) – Rd 10; Jacob Loko (knee) – season.

BULLDOGS: Trent Hodkinson (knee) – Rd 11; Steve Turner (knee) – season.

North Queensland Cowboys v St George Illawarra Dragons at Dairy Farmers Stadium, 7:35pm (local)

COWBOYS: Ben Jones (pec)/Matt Scott (foot)/Kane Linnett (hamstring) – indefinite.

DRAGONS: Atelea Vea (knee)/Beau Scott (elbow) – indefinite; Cameron King (thumb) – Rd 10.

SATURDAY

Warriors v Brisbane Broncos at Mt Smart Stadium, 7:30pm (local)

WARRIORS: Micheal Luck (shoulder/wrist) – Rd 12; Steve Rapira (ankle)/Sam Rapira (ankle)/J Lillyman (biceps)/Kevin Locke (sternum)/Glen Fisiiahi (groin) – indefinite.

BRONCOS: Jordan Kahu (knee)/Jharal Yow Yeh (ankle) – season.

Gold Coast Titans v Wests Tigers at Skilled Park, 7:30pm (local)

TITANS: Beau Falloon (biceps) – Rd 12; Ryan James (unknown) – Rd 10; Scott Prince (elbow), Kayne Lawton (hamstring)/Beau Champion (neck) – indefinite.

TIGERS: Gareth Ellis (foot)/Chris Heighington (hand) – indefinite; James Tedesco (knee) – season.

Penrith Panthers v Melbourne Storm at Centrebet Stadium, 7:30pm (local)

PANTHERS: Nigel Plum (shoulder) – Rd 20; Junior Tia Kilifi (toe)/Michael Gordon (fibula)/Nathan Smith (ankle)/Kevin Kingston (elbow) – indefinite.

STORM: Sika Manu (ankle) – Rd 13.

SUNDAY

Manly Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders at Brookvale Oval, 2:00pm (local)

SEA EAGLES: Ben Farrar (ACL) – indefinite; Tony Williams (suspension) – Rd 11; Kieran Foran (hamstring) – Rd 10.

RAIDERS: Glenn Buttriss (knee) – Rd 10; Trevor Thurling (knee) – indefinite; Brett White (knee)/Terry Campese (knee) – season.

Sydney Roosters v Newcastle Knights at Allianz Stadium, 3:00pm (local)

ROOSTERS: Frank Paul Nuuausala (jaw) – Rd 12; Anthony Cherrington (knee) – indefinite.

KNIGHTS: Ryan Stig (eye) – indefinite; Kurt Gidley (shoulder) – season.

MONDAY

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Cronulla Sharks at ANZ Stadium, 7:00pm (local)

RABBITOHS: Roy Asotasi (pec) – finals; Luke Burgess (foot) – Rd 10; Sam Burgess (knee) – Rd 13.

SHARKS: Nathan Gardner (knee) – Rd 24; Anthony Tupou (knee) – Rd 20; Isaac Gordon (susp)/Nathan Stapleton (knee) – Rd 10.