Official Round 7 Team Lists

Roosters v Dragons - 25th April, 4:00pm, Allianz Stadium | #NRLSYDSGI

Roosters

1 Anthony Minichiello (c)
2 Daniel Tupou
3 Michael Jennings
4 Shaun Kenny-Dowall
5 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
6 James Maloney
7 Mitchell Pearce
8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9 Jake Friend
10 Sam Moa
11 Mitchell Aubusson
12 Sonny Bill Williams
13 Boyd Cordner

Interchange

14 Daniel Mortimer
15 Martin Kennedy
16 Aidan Guerra
17 Luke O'Donnell

Coach: Trent Robinson

Dragons

1 Jason Nightingale
2 Brett Morris
3 Chase Stanley
4 Matt Cooper
5 Daniel Vidot
6 Jamie Soward
7 Nathan Fien
8 Dan Hunt
9 Mitch Rein
10 Jack Stockwell
11 Tyson Frizell
12 Ben Creagh (c)
13 Trent Merrin

Interchange

14 Bronson Harrison
15 Matt Prior
16 Jack de Belin
17 Damien Cook
18 Michael Weyman

Coach: Steve Price

Storm v Warriors - 25th April, 7.00pm, AAMI Park | #NRLMELWAR

Storm

1 Billy Slater
2 Sisa Waqa
3 Will Chambers
4 Junior Sa'u
5 Mahe Fonua
6 Gareth Widdop
7 Cooper Cronk
8 Jesse Bromwich
9 Cameron Smith (c)
10 Bryan Norrie
11 Kevin Proctor
12 Ryan Hoffman
13 Tohu Harris

Interchange
14 Jason Ryles
15 Junior Moors
16 Kenneath Bromwich
17 Lagi Setu
18 Slade Griffin
19 Maurice Blair
20 Justin O'Neill

Coach: Craig Bellamy

Warriors

1 Kevin Locke
2 Bill Tupou
3 Ngani Laumape
4 Konrad Hurrell
5 Glen Fisiiahi
6 Thomas Leuluai
7 Shaun Johnson
8 Sam Rapira
9 Nathan Friend
10 Russell Packer
11 Feleti Mateo
12 Ben Henry
13 Todd Lowrie

Interchange
14 Elijah Taylor
15 Ben Matulino
16 Jacob Lillyman
17 Pita Godinet
18 Jerome Ropati

Coach: Matthew Elliott

Sea Eagles v Rabbitohs - 26th April, 7:45pm, Brookvale Oval | #NRLMANSOU

Sea Eagles

1 Brett Stewart
2 Jorge Taufua
3 Jamie Lyon (c)
4 Steve Matai
5 David Williams
6 Kieran Foran
7 Daly Cherry-Evans
8 Brenton Lawrence
9 Matt Ballin
10 Brent Kite
11 Anthony Watmough
12 Justin Horo
13 Tom Symonds

Interchange
14 Richie Fa'aoso
15 David Gower
16 Jamie Buhrer
17 Jason King (c)

Coach: Geoff Toovey

Rabbitohs

1 Greg Inglis
2 Nathan Merritt
3 Beau Champion
4 Bryson Goodwin
5 Andrew Everingham
6 John Sutton
7 Adam Reynolds
8 David Tyrrell
9 Issac Luke
10 Roy Asotasi
11 Chris McQueen
12 Ben Te'o
13 Sam Burgess

Interchange
14 Nathan Peats
15 Jeff Lima
16 Ben Lowe
17 George Burgess
18 Michael Crocker
19 Justin Hunt
20 Jason Clark

Coach: Michael Maguire

Cowboys v Raiders - 27th April, 5:30pm, 1300SMILES Stadium | #NRLNQLCAN

Cowboys

1 Matthew Bowen
2 Ashley Graham
3 Brent Tate
4 Kane Linnett
5 Antonio Winterstein
6 Johnathan Thurston (c)
7 Michael Morgan
8 Matthew Scott (c)
9 Rory Kostjasyn
10 James Tamou
11 Tariq Sims
12 Glenn Hall
13 Dallas Johnson

Interchange
14 Ray Thompson
15 Gavin Cooper
16 Scott Bolton
17 Jason Taumalolo
18 Ashton Sims

Coach: Neil Henry

Raiders

1 Reece Robinson
2 Sandor Earl
3 Jarrod Croker
4 Jack Wighton
5 Edrick Lee
6 Josh McCrone
7 Sam Williams
8 Tom Learoyd-Lahrs
9 Matt McIlwrick
10 Brett White
11 Joel Edwards
12 Jake Foster
13 Shaun Fensom

Interchange
14 Terry Campese
15 Joel Thompson
16 Dane Tilse
17 Paul Vaughan

Coach: David Furner

Wests Tigers v Broncos - 27th April, 7:30pm, Campbelltown Stadium | #NRLWSTBRI

Tigers

1 James Tedesco
2 Joel Reddy
3 Blake Ayshford
4 Chris Lawrence
5 Matt Utai
6 Curtis Sironen
7 Tim Moltzen
8 Aaron Woods
9 Robbie Farah (c)
10 Jack Buchanan
11 Bodene Thompson
12 Adam Blair
13 Matt Bell

Interchange
14 Ben Murdoch-Masila
15 Eddy Pettybourne
16 Shaun Spence
17 Liam Fulton
18 Suaso Sue
19 Ava Seumanufagai

Coach: Mick Potter

Broncos

1 Corey Norman
2 Josh Hoffman
3 Jack Reed
4 Justin Hodges
5 Lachlan Maranta
6 Scott Prince
7 Peter Wallace
8 Ben Hannant
9 Andrew McCullough
10 Sam Thaiday (c)
11 Alex Glenn
12 Matt Gillett
13 Corey Parker

Interchange
14 Ben Hunt
15 Scott Anderson
16 David Hala
17 Josh McGuire
18 Nick Slyney

Coach: Anthony Griffin

Titans v Knights - 28th April, 2:00pm, Skilled Park | #NRLGLDNEW

Titans

1 William Zillman
2 Kevin Gordon
3 Luke O'Dwyer
4 Jamal Idris
5 Anthony Don
6 Aidan Sezer
7 Albert Kelly
8 Luke Douglas
9 Matt Srama
10 Nate Myles
11 Greg Bird
12 Mark Minichiello
13 Ashley Harrison

Interchange
14 David Taylor
15 Luke Bailey
16 Ryan James
17 Beau Falloon
18 Steve Michaels

Coach: John Cartwright

Knights

1 Darius Boyd
2 James McManus
3 Dane Gagai
4 Timana Tahu
5 Akuila Uate
6 Jarrod Mullen
7 Tyrone Roberts
8 Kade Snowden
9 Kurt Gidley (c)
10 Willie Mason
11 Robbie Rochow
12 Alex McKinnon
13 Chris Houston

Interchange
14 Travis Waddell
15 Neville Costigan
16 Adam Cuthbertson
17 David Fa'alogo
18 Korbin Sims

Coach: Wayne Bennett

Sharks v Bulldogs - 28th April, 3:00pm, Bluetongue Stadium | #NRLCROCBY

Sharks

1 Michael Gordon
2 Nathan Stapleton
3 Ben Pomeroy
4 Jonathan Wright
5 Beau Ryan
6 Todd Carney
7 Jeff Robson
8 Andrew Fifita
9 John Morris
10 Ben Ross
11 Luke Lewis
12 Wade Graham
13 Paul Gallen (c)

Interchange
14 Chris Heighington
15 Jayson Bukuya
16 Isaac De Gois
17 Anthony Tupou
18 Sam Tagataese

Coach: Shane Flanagan

Bulldogs

1 Ben Barba
2 Mitch Brown
3 Josh Morris
4 Tim Lafai
5 Sam Perrett
6 Josh Reynolds
7 Trent Hodkinson
8 Aiden Tolman
9 Michael Ennis (c)
10 Martin Taupau
11 Tony Williams
12 Josh Jackson
13 Greg Eastwood

Interchange
14 Dene Halatau
15 Dale Finucane
16 Tim Browne
17 Frank Pritchard
20 David Klemmer

Coach: Des Hasler

Panthers v Eels - 29th April, 7:00pm, Centrebet Stadium | #NRLPENPAR

Panthers

1 Matt Moylan
2 Travis Robinson
3 Lewis Brown
4 Dean Whare
5 David Simmons
6 Tom Humble
7 Luke Walsh
8 Sam McKendry
9 Kevin Kingston (c)
10 Tim Grant
11 Sika Manu
12 Matthew Robinson
13 Nigel Plum

Interchange
14 Adam Docker
15 Nathan Smith
16 James Segeyaro
17 Clint Newton

Coach: Ivan Cleary

Eels

1 Jarryd Hayne (c)
2 Ken Sio
3 Ryan Morgan
4 Jacob Loko
5 Vai Toutai
6 Luke Kelly
7 Chris Sandow
8 Mitch Allgood
9 Matt Keating
10 Tim Mannah
11 Reni Maitua (c)
12 Kelepi Tanginoa
13 Ben Smith

Interchange
14 Ben Roberts
15 Darcy Lussick
16 Joseph Paulo
17 Matthew Ryan

Coach: Ricky Stuart