You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Adam Keighran Profile Image

Adam Keighran

Five-Eighth

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
24 April 1997
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Kegs, AK
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Date:
22 April 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup, Penrith Panthers NSW Cup, New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
59
Tries
23

2022 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
7
Goals
63

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
55.5
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
9
Line Break Assists
9

Passing

Offloads
11
Receipts
200

Defence

Tackles Made
139
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
81
Total Running Metres
1310

Fantasy

Total Points
642
Average Points
40.1

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Won 24 - 36 Centre 78 - 5 10 - - 1 1 3 39 - 10 8 1 103 - -
3 Rabbitohs Won 16 - 24 Centre 80 - 4 8 22 - 1 1 1 19 - 7 13 2 50 - 1
4 Magpies Won 18 - 28 Centre 80 - 4 8 - - - - 3 12 - 9 8 1 53 - -
5 Eels Won 30 - 16 Centre 80 2 3 14 22 - 3 2 2 48 3 15 6 1 199 16 -
6 Raiders Won 28 - 20 Centre 80 - 4 8 10 1 2 - - 22 2 11 5 - 49 - -
10 Sea Eagles Won 56 - 18 Centre 80 - 8 16 - - - - 2 21 1 8 4 4 52 - -
11 Panthers Lost 12 - 17 Centre 80 2 - 8 35 - - 1 4 38 1 13 11 1 96 - -
12 Rabbitohs Won 32 - 24 Centre 80 2 6 20 12 - - 1 4 30 - 15 1 - 168 - 14
14 Mounties Won 18 - 26 Centre 80 - 3 6 - - - - 2 37 1 12 9 3 115 13 -
15 Eels Won 20 - 31 Centre 80 - 5 11 25 - 1 1 1 20 1 8 22 2 84 - 7
16 Panthers Lost 24 - 20 Centre 80 - 4 8 159 - - - - 3 - 10 6 1 14 - -
17 Raiders Lost 30 - 16 Centre 80 - 2 4 32 - - - - 8 - 13 7 4 16 - 1
18 Dragons Drawn 28 - 28 Centre 80 - 4 8 45 - 1 2 5 34 - 23 6 3 121 - 40
19 Jets Lost 20 - 14 Five-Eighth 80 - 3 6 373 - - - 1 7 - 17 6 2 13 - -
21 Bulldogs Won 30 - 20 Halfback 80 - - - 153 - - - - 4 1 19 16 4 67 - -
22 Knights Won 60 - 4 Centre 80 1 8 20 - - - 1 4 17 1 10 11 1 102 - 78

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 438 145.90 - - 1 1 98 50 5 102 34.07 - 89 29.0
Panthers 2018 23 16 5 2 70% 10 81 202 1,742 75.75 81.00% 8 13 10 522 294 74 1,444 62.82 84 868 37.0
Warriors 2019 15 8 6 1 53% 5 33 86 2,352 156.79 76.74% 9 7 11 511 258 41 829 55.31 1 641 42.0
Warriors 2020 1 - 1 - - 1 2 8 209 209.20 66.67% 2 1 - 36 21 3 75 75.00 - 51 51.0
Bears 2021 1 1 - - 100% - 4 8 63 63.00 100.00% - - 1 69 22 5 34 34.00 - 33 33.0
Bears 2022 16 11 4 1 69% 7 63 155 889 55.54 76.83% 1 9 11 200 139 30 1,310 81.00 142 642 40.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 2017 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 438 145.90 - - 1 1 98 50 5 102 34.00 - 89 29.7
Panthers 2018 2018 23 16 5 2 70% 10 81 202 1,742 75.75 81.00% 8 13 10 522 294 74 1,447 62.00 84 863 37.5
Warriors 2019 2020 16 8 7 1 50% 6 35 94 2,561 160.06 76.09% 11 8 11 547 279 44 904 56.00 1 690 43.1
Bears 2021 2022 17 12 4 1 71% 7 67 163 952 55.98 77.91% 1 9 12 269 161 35 1,344 79.00 142 675 39.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS