You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Egan Butcher Profile Image

Egan Butcher

2nd Row

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
05 August 2000
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Butch, Eggsy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
05 May 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
4

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
50
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
87
Total Running Metres
175

Fantasy

Total Points
88
Average Points
44

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
10 Sea Eagles Won 56 - 18 Lock 49 - - - - - 3 20 1 11 16 2 78 68 -
12 Rabbitohs Won 32 - 24 Lock 44 1 - 4 - 1 3 21 1 9 34 1 97 83 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2019 6 4 2 - 67% 3 - 12 1 0.17 4 2 177 12 353 58.87 7 257 42.0
Bears 2021 7 4 2 1 57% - - - 60 8.61 2 6 249 14 568 81.00 - 322 46.0
Bears 2022 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 1 2 50 3 175 87.00 - 88 44.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2019 2022 15 10 4 1 67% 4 - 16 61 4.09 7 10 476 29 1,097 73.00 7 664 44.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS