You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jordin Leiu Profile Image

Jordin Leiu

2nd Row

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
10 April 1999
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Melbourne
Age:
23
Nickname:
Jordy
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Western Suburbs Magpies, Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
22
Tries
5

2022 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
9

Defence

Tackles Made
184
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
95
Total Running Metres
862

Fantasy

Total Points
281
Average Points
31.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Won 24 - 36 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 34 2 9 26 2 76 76 -
3 Rabbitohs Won 16 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 31 - 9 26 3 55 55 -
4 Magpies Won 18 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 65 1 14 18 3 135 135 -
5 Eels Won 30 - 16 2nd Row 76 - - - - 1 2 45 1 13 16 2 132 132 -
6 Raiders Won 28 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - 1 3 69 1 16 29 3 160 154 -
7 Dragons Lost 14 - 30 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
8 Bulldogs Won 12 - 18 2nd Row 46 - - - - - - 26 2 4 10 3 50 50 -
9 Jets Lost 28 - 40 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 38 1 11 24 3 92 90 -
10 Sea Eagles Won 56 - 18 2nd Row 42 - - - - - - 10 1 5 9 1 40 - -
11 Panthers Lost 12 - 17 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 54 - 14 26 2 119 119 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 1 11 3 99 99.00 - 17 17.0
Sea Eagles 2021 12 4 8 - 33% 5 - 20 51 4.25 5 20 319 49 1,346 112.00 28 522 43.5
Bears 2022 9 7 2 - 78% - - - - - 2 9 184 22 862 95.00 - 281 31.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 1 11 3 99 99.00 - 17 17.0
Sea Eagles 2021 2021 12 4 8 - 33% 5 - 20 51 4.25 5 20 319 49 1,346 112.00 28 522 43.5
Bears 2022 2022 9 7 2 - 78% - - - - - 2 9 184 22 862 86.00 - 281 31.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS