You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Max Bailey Profile Image

Max Bailey

Lock

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
03 February 1997
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Maxy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
38
Tries
6

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
7.5
Post Contact Metres
103.9

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
134
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
80
Total Running Metres
323

Fantasy

Total Points
138
Average Points
34.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Lost 48 - 20 Lock 51 - - - - - - 17 1 7 32 4 60 60 -
2 Magpies Won 16 - 24 Prop 43 - - - - - 1 27 - 11 23 5 104 75 29
5 Jets Drawn 20 - 20 Lock 63 1 - 4 - 1 1 28 - 11 33 5 76 65 11
6 Mounties Lost 32 - 12 Lock 52 - - - - - 1 32 - 12 46 2 81 81 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 10 1 8 1 10% 1 - 4 - - 19 162 3 174 19 488 48.85 - 249 24.0
Bears 2019 24 13 11 - 54% 4 - 16 54 2.27 34 1,115 12 723 87 3,129 130.41 339 930 38.0
Bears 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 1 25 - 42 5 86 86.00 - 39 39.0
Bears 2021 4 1 2 1 25% 1 - 4 - - 3 104 1 134 16 323 80.00 40 138 34.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2021 39 15 22 2 38% 6 - 24 54 1.39 57 1,406 16 1,073 127 4,029 103.00 380 1,341 34.4

Latest

Team Mates