You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Michael Fenn Profile Image

Michael Fenn

Prop

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
29 March 1999
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Mick
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Date:
27 July 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
23
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
9
Average Hit Ups
4.8
Post Contact Metres
270.6

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
157
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
61
Total Running Metres
618

Fantasy

Total Points
226
Average Points
22.6

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Won 24 - 36 Interchange 31 - - - - 1 2 32 1 7 13 3 78 78 -
3 Rabbitohs Won 16 - 24 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
4 Magpies Won 18 - 28 Interchange 33 - - - - - 2 32 - 4 23 2 56 36 20
5 Eels Won 30 - 16 Interchange 24 - - - - - - 18 - 5 12 1 43 43 -
6 Raiders Won 28 - 20 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 49 - 6 19 1 85 56 29
7 Dragons Lost 14 - 30 Interchange 28 - - - - - 1 26 1 7 15 2 55 52 3
9 Jets Lost 28 - 40 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10 Sea Eagles Won 56 - 18 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13 Sea Eagles Lost 22 - 16 Interchange 22 - - - - - - 27 - 8 18 - 80 80 -
14 Mounties Won 18 - 26 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 42 - 9 13 - 101 71 30
15 Eels Won 20 - 31 Interchange 25 - - - - - - 14 - 6 21 1 40 28 12
16 Panthers Lost 24 - 20 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
18 Dragons Drawn 28 - 28 Interchange 26 1 - 4 - 1 4 18 - 8 9 - 51 42 8
19 Jets Lost 20 - 14 Interchange 16 - - - - - - 11 - 3 14 - 24 24 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2019 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 1 80 1 57 3 174 58.30 55 72 24.0
Bears 2021 10 6 3 1 60% - - - 1 242 2 147 8 592 59.00 103 190 19.0
Bears 2022 10 6 3 1 60% 1 - 4 9 271 2 157 10 618 61.00 104 226 22.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2019 2019 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 1 80 1 57 3 174 58.00 55 72 24.0
Bears 2021 2022 20 12 6 2 60% 1 - 4 10 512 4 304 18 1,210 46.00 208 416 20.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS