You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Renouf Atoni Profile Image

Renouf Atoni

Prop

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
25 June 1995
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Porirua, NZ
Age:
26
Nickname:
Renz
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Date:
05 March 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup, Mounties
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
79
Tries
27

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Tackle Breaks
17
Average Hit Ups
9.7
Post Contact Metres
336.8

Passing

Offloads
9

Defence

Tackles Made
160
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
118
Total Running Metres
828

Fantasy

Total Points
386
Average Points
55.1

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Won 24 - 36 Lock 40 - - - - - - 44 1 11 22 3 112 92 14
3 Rabbitohs Won 16 - 24 Lock 41 1 - 4 - 1 5 71 2 17 21 - 175 167 -
4 Magpies Won 18 - 28 Lock 30 1 - 4 - 1 3 45 1 14 15 - 110 107 -
5 Eels Won 30 - 16 Lock 57 - - - - - 1 41 3 14 32 1 121 113 -
6 Raiders Won 28 - 20 Lock 51 1 - 4 - 1 4 52 - 13 32 1 115 101 -
8 Bulldogs Won 12 - 18 Lock 38 - - - - - 1 49 - 10 23 1 105 99 -
9 Jets Lost 28 - 40 Lock 36 1 - 4 - - 3 36 2 8 15 1 88 72 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 16 6 9 1 38% 4 - 16 - - 21 554 5 322 16 1,235 77.24 62 500 31.0
Bulldogs 2017 24 13 9 2 54% 5 - 20 26 1.10 44 946 10 563 29 2,543 105.99 317 950 39.0
Bulldogs 2018 20 13 7 - 65% 9 - 36 - - 73 904 21 478 41 2,577 128.88 457 998 49.0
Bulldogs 2019 10 7 2 1 70% 4 - 16 18 1.83 35 504 10 217 16 1,329 132.94 185 461 46.0
Mounties 2021 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 8 132 7 41 1 292 146.00 35 122 61.0
Bears 2022 7 6 1 - 86% 4 - 16 - - 17 337 9 160 7 828 118.00 14 386 55.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 2019 70 39 27 4 56% 22 - 88 45 0.64 173 2,908 46 1,579 102 7,675 109.00 1,023 2,868 41.0
Mounties 2021 2021 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 8 132 7 41 1 292 146.00 35 122 61.0
Bears 2022 2022 7 6 1 - 86% 4 - 16 - - 17 337 9 160 7 828 118.00 14 386 55.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS