You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brandon Wakeham Profile Image

Brandon Wakeham

Halfback

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
11 January 1999
Weight:
78 kg
Birthplace:
Kogarah, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Wakes
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Date:
04 August 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Mounties
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
3

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
272
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
126

Defence

Tackles Made
46
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
77
Total Running Metres
232

Fantasy

Total Points
148
Average Points
49.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 16 - 24 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 189 1 - - 1 7 1 33 17 1 46 8 -
2 Raiders Won 48 - 12 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 260 - 2 2 1 8 - 38 11 3 94 - -
9 Dragons Won 6 - 26 Five-Eighth 80 - 3 6 367 1 1 - - 8 - 55 18 3 91 10 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 290 145.25 - 1 2 - 108 32 4 182 91.10 - 80 40.0
Bulldogs 2019 9 6 3 - 67% 1 7 18 1,148 127.60 70.00% 3 6 2 303 172 23 360 40.06 4 280 31.0
Mounties 2021 7 4 3 - 57% - 11 22 1,527 218.20 84.62% 4 4 2 326 118 16 268 38.00 1 275 39.3
Bulldogs 2022 3 3 - - 100% 1 3 10 816 272.03 60.00% 2 3 1 126 46 7 232 77.00 - 148 49.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs
2018
2022
2019
2022
14 10 4 - 71% 2 10 28 2,255 161.07 66.67% 6 11 3 537 250 34 774 55.00 4 503 35.9
Mounties 2021 2021 7 4 3 - 57% - 11 22 1,527 218.20 84.62% 4 4 2 326 118 16 268 38.00 1 275 39.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS