You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jayden Okunbor Profile Image

Jayden Okunbor

Winger

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Date of Birth:
02 March 1997
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Ock
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
37
Tries
18

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
40

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Missed Tackles
6
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
119
Total Running Metres
359

Fantasy

Total Points
75
Average Points
25

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Sea Eagles Won 0 - 30 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 57 2 17 3 2 146 3 -
5 Panthers Lost 16 - 30 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 - 24 1 11 5 2 72 - 12
9 Dragons Won 6 - 26 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 2 3 12 1 12 1 2 140 - 80

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 25 15 10 - 60% 8 - 32 42 1.69 - 1 4 317 286 51 70.84% 2,814 112.58 312 657 26.0
Bulldogs 2019 9 5 4 - 56% 8 - 32 20 2.20 - - 5 169 17 11 47.21% 1,417 157.53 148 271 30.0
Bulldogs 2022 3 2 1 - 67% 2 - 8 - - - - 3 40 9 6 60.00% 359 119.00 92 75 25.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 2022 37 22 15 - 59% 18 - 72 62 1.68 - 1 12 526 312 68 82.11% 4,592 124.00 553 981 26.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS