You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Joshua Stuckey Profile Image

Joshua Stuckey

Lock

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
192 cm
Date of Birth:
24 July 1998
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Age:
23
Nickname:
Stucks
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Date:
12 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Tackle Breaks
10
Average Hit Ups
9.4
Post Contact Metres
263

Passing

Offloads
15

Defence

Tackles Made
185
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
89
Total Running Metres
717

Fantasy

Total Points
328
Average Points
41

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 16 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 18 2 8 26 - 64 64 -
2 Raiders Won 48 - 12 Lock 66 - - - 18 1 - - - 32 2 16 27 2 94 94 -
3 Sea Eagles Won 0 - 30 Lock 30 - - - - - - - - 35 1 9 10 - 79 79 -
4 Mounties Won 18 - 28 Lock 80 - - - 8 - - - 1 40 2 16 31 6 105 105 -
5 Panthers Lost 16 - 30 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 38 1 11 25 2 77 77 -
6 Knights Lost 24 - 34 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 45 2 9 23 3 89 89 -
8 Bears Lost 12 - 18 Prop 49 - - - - - - - - 39 1 13 30 2 98 79 9
9 Dragons Won 6 - 26 Interchange 35 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 17 4 12 13 - 109 100 8

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2022 8 5 3 - 62% 3 - 12 27 3.35 1 10 263 15 185 15 717 89.00 17 328 41.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2022 2022 8 5 3 - 62% 3 - 12 27 3.35 1 10 263 15 185 15 717 89.00 17 328 41.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS