You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Daniel Alvaro Profile Image

Daniel Alvaro

Prop

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
28 May 1993
Weight:
115 kg
Birthplace:
Camperdown, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Polar
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
08 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Wentworthville Magpies, Parramatta Eels NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
64
Tries
9

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
8.4
Post Contact Metres
314.1

Passing

Offloads
7

Defence

Tackles Made
179
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
100
Total Running Metres
706

Fantasy

Total Points
279
Average Points
39.9

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Panthers Lost 6 - 52 Prop 46 - - - - - - 29 1 7 34 - 50 50 -
3 Jets Lost 10 - 50 Prop 65 - - - - - - 22 - 8 28 2 63 51 11
4 Eels Lost 44 - 12 Prop 46 - - - - - - 38 - 10 37 2 78 49 28
5 Rabbitohs Won 26 - 30 Interchange 41 1 - 4 - 1 3 58 - 11 22 1 139 86 53
6 Sea Eagles Won 42 - 4 Interchange 41 - - - - - - 78 1 13 16 - 145 131 14
7 Bears Won 14 - 30 Interchange 32 - - - 1 - - 29 1 10 21 - 94 65 29
8 Magpies Won 46 - 16 Interchange 44 - - - - - - 60 4 18 21 2 133 133 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2014 27 12 10 5 44% 2 - 8 17 0.64 30 1,216 - 831 30 2,901 107.45 535 950 35.0
WV Magpies 2015 17 7 10 - 41% 2 - 8 - - 24 780 6 579 29 1,961 115.36 401 802 47.0
WV Magpies 2016 7 3 4 - 43% 2 - 8 - - 12 402 2 283 14 1,107 158.19 144 418 59.0
WV Magpies 2019 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - 4 - - 12 239 7 189 10 725 145.12 111 285 57.0
Eels 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 5 44 2 35 - 219 219.00 65 83 83.0
Dragons 2022 7 4 3 - 57% 1 - 4 - - 3 314 7 179 7 706 100.00 137 279 39.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2014 2019 56 24 26 6 43% 7 - 28 17 0.31 77 2,644 15 1,879 83 6,695 119.00 1,193 2,424 43.3
Eels 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 5 44 2 35 - 219 219.00 65 83 83.0
Dragons 2022 2022 7 4 3 - 57% 1 - 4 - - 3 314 7 179 7 706 100.00 137 279 39.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS