You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lachlan Miller Profile Image

Lachlan Miller

Halfback

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
14 August 1994
Weight:
84 kg
Birthplace:
Coffs Harbour, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Locky
Debut Club:
Newtown Jets
Date:
12 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
3

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
62.3
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
6
Line Break Assists
8

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
241

Defence

Tackles Made
49
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
128
Total Running Metres
898

Fantasy

Total Points
300
Average Points
42.9

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Won 36 - 22 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 11 45 - 34 3 3 171 - 69
2 Eels Won 24 - 28 Fullback 80 - - - - - 1 1 7 42 2 27 2 2 150 6 94
3 Dragons Won 10 - 50 Fullback 80 - - - 43 - 3 1 3 9 - 19 3 2 65 - -
4 Knights Won 18 - 16 Fullback 80 - - - - - 1 1 9 16 - 36 7 1 136 - 61
5 Magpies Won 40 - 10 Five-Eighth 80 - 3 6 198 1 - - 9 26 - 50 14 3 115 13 6
7 Sea Eagles Won 34 - 16 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 183 - 1 2 6 31 - 45 13 5 163 - 30
8 Panthers Lost 26 - 12 Five-Eighth 64 - - - 12 - - - 4 15 - 30 7 2 96 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2022 7 6 1 - 86% 1 3 10 436 62.27 100.00% 1 6 2 241 49 18 898 128.00 264 300 42.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2022 2022 7 6 1 - 86% 1 3 10 436 62.27 100.00% 1 6 2 241 49 18 898 128.00 264 300 42.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS