You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brodie Jones Profile Image

Brodie Jones

2nd Row

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
07 May 1998
Weight:
103 kg
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
BJ
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
19 August 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
42
Tries
9

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
13
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
47
Total Running Metres
47

Fantasy

Total Points
20
Average Points
20

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Dragons Won 40 - 6 2nd Row 41 - - - - - 1 19 - 5 13 - 47 47 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - - 3 64 3 244 81.60 - 91 30.0
Knights 2018 17 5 10 2 29% 7 - 28 - - 7 8 442 40 1,232 72.52 18 645 37.0
Knights 2019 20 6 14 - 30% 2 - 8 43 2.15 2 8 500 39 1,528 76.43 - 678 33.0
Knights 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 22 - 138 138.00 - 38 38.0
Knights 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 13 - 47 47.00 - 20 20.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2021 42 15 25 2 36% 9 - 36 43 1.02 9 19 1,041 82 3,193 76.00 18 1,467 34.9

Latest

Team Mates