You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jira Momoisea Profile Image

Jirah Momoisea

Prop

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
02 September 1998
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
22
Nickname:
Jig
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
27 May 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
31
Tries
2

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
8
Post Contact Metres
130.9

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
93
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
99
Total Running Metres
399

Fantasy

Total Points
132
Average Points
33

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
12 Sea Eagles Lost 16 - 38 Interchange 53 - - - - - 1 44 - 11 24 2 110 87 14
13 Eels Lost 22 - 30 Interchange 44 - - - - - 1 31 2 12 23 2 110 67 42
14 Rabbitohs Won 30 - 44 Lock 44 - - - - - 3 16 1 10 16 2 103 78 18
15 Magpies Drawn 14 - 14 2nd Row 39 - - - - - 1 40 - 10 30 1 76 76 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 6 1 5 - 17% - - - 5 109 - 85 8 344 57.35 44 101 16.0
Knights 2019 20 6 14 - 30% 2 - 8 33 600 12 440 22 1,771 88.59 171 664 33.0
Knights 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 47 1 41 3 149 149.00 39 51 51.0
Knights 2021 4 1 2 1 25% - - - 6 131 3 93 7 399 99.00 75 132 33.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2021 31 9 21 1 29% 2 - 8 44 887 16 659 40 2,664 85.00 331 941 30.4

Latest

Team Mates