You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Luke Huth Profile Image

Luke Huth

Hooker

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
19 June 1999
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Huthy
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
30 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
4

2021 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
4

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
5.6

Attack

Try Assists
6
Line Break Assists
8

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
759

Defence

Tackles Made
374
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
20
Total Running Metres
208

Fantasy

Total Points
470
Average Points
47

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 8 - 26 Hooker 60 - - - - - - - - - - 70 37 3 - - -
2 Jets Won 22 - 8 Hooker 60 - - - - - - - - 2 - 79 49 2 2 - -
3 Magpies Lost 6 - 50 Interchange 28 - - - - - - - - - - 29 14 2 - - -
4 Dragons Won 40 - 6 Halfback 73 - - - 16 1 1 - 1 6 - 90 35 2 38 - -
6 Jets Won 22 - 42 Hooker 75 1 - 4 40 - - 1 2 10 - 93 33 2 57 - 4
7 Panthers Lost 19 - 6 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - - - - 90 65 3 - - -
8 Bears Lost 18 - 34 Hooker 59 1 - 4 - - 1 1 3 5 - 73 34 1 27 - -
9 Raiders Won 20 - 22 Hooker 80 1 - 4 - - 1 2 2 - - 102 38 3 55 - -
12 Sea Eagles Lost 16 - 38 Hooker 65 1 - 4 - - 1 1 2 7 - 65 39 2 24 - -
13 Eels Lost 22 - 30 Hooker 54 - - - - - 2 - - - - 68 30 1 2 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2019 4 1 3 - 25% - - - - - - - - 1 111 56 4 51 12.75 - 62 15.0
Knights 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - - 1 1.0
Knights 2021 10 4 6 - 40% 4 - 16 56 5.59 - 1 6 - 759 374 21 208 20.00 4 470 47.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2019 2021 15 6 9 - 40% 4 - 16 56 3.73 - 1 6 1 870 431 25 259 17.00 4 531 35.4

Latest

Team Mates