You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tautau Moga Profile Image

Tautau Moga

Centre

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Weight:
109 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
06 December 1993
Birthplace:
Ipswich, QLD
Nickname:
Tee
Debut Club:
Newtown Jets
Opposition:
-
Date:
19 April 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Newtown Jets
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
7

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
17

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
144
Total Running Metres
144

Fantasy

Total Points
34
Average Points
34

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Won 20 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - 4 55 1 17 10 2 144 - 7

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2014 9 6 2 1 67% 4 - 16 12 1.37 - - 5 157 56 13 78.06% 1,479 164.38 184 184 20.0
Knights 2019 11 5 6 - 45% 3 - 12 - - - 4 4 132 66 9 78.69% 942 85.69 18 270 24.0
Knights 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 17 10 2 83.30% 144 144.00 7 34 34.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2014 2014 9 6 2 1 67% 4 - 16 12 1.37 - - 5 157 56 13 78.05% 1,482 164.00 184 173 19.2
Knights 2019 2020 12 6 6 - 50% 3 - 12 - - - 4 4 149 76 11 79.08% 1,087 90.00 26 301 25.1

Latest

Team Mates