You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Zac Hosking Profile Image

Zac Hosking

Lock

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
26 February 1997
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Manly, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Mule
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
21 April 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
42
Tries
4

2021 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
17
Average Hit Ups
10.4
Post Contact Metres
420.2

Passing

Offloads
11

Defence

Tackles Made
380
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
104
Total Running Metres
1144

Fantasy

Total Points
576
Average Points
52.4

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 8 - 26 Lock 43 - - - - - 1 26 1 10 25 2 60 60 -
2 Jets Won 22 - 8 2nd Row 64 - - - - 2 1 58 3 18 32 1 142 142 -
3 Magpies Lost 6 - 50 2nd Row 70 - - - - - - 27 - 10 42 4 61 61 -
4 Dragons Won 40 - 6 Interchange 57 1 - 4 - 1 1 35 1 17 23 - 135 135 -
5 Sea Eagles Won 16 - 30 2nd Row 66 - - - - - 2 40 - 11 35 1 101 101 -
6 Jets Won 22 - 42 2nd Row 62 - - - 1 1 2 46 2 19 36 2 104 104 -
7 Panthers Lost 19 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 3 47 1 16 46 4 126 126 -
8 Bears Lost 18 - 34 2nd Row 62 - - - - - - 28 - 11 35 1 73 73 -
9 Raiders Won 20 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 30 1 12 33 4 87 86 -
12 Sea Eagles Lost 16 - 38 Lock 58 - - - - - 4 50 - 14 36 4 109 100 2
14 Rabbitohs Won 30 - 44 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 34 2 19 37 6 140 117 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 15 4 10 1 27% 1 - 4 15 297 4 493 28 936 62.40 37 564 37.0
Knights 2019 15 6 9 - 40% - - - 10 385 5 457 26 1,167 77.83 - 547 36.0
Knights 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 5 31 - 28 2 90 90.00 - 56 56.0
Knights 2021 11 6 5 - 55% 2 - 8 17 420 11 380 29 1,144 104.00 2 576 52.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2021 42 17 24 1 40% 4 - 16 47 1,133 20 1,358 85 3,337 79.00 40 1,731 41.2

Latest

Team Mates