You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
David Gower Profile Image

David Gower

2nd Row

WV Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
30 September 1985
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
St Leonards, NSW
Age:
35
Nickname:
Gowie
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
08 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2014 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 2 - 55 4 185 92.95 7 79 39.0
WV Magpies 2016 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - 6 87 5 322 107.40 - 124 41.0
WV Magpies 2017 7 3 4 - 43% 1 - 4 1 10 195 11 769 109.93 51 304 43.0
WV Magpies 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - 4 67 4 391 130.40 9 123 41.0
WV Magpies 2019 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - 14 98 8 667 133.52 10 192 38.0
- 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 3 20 1 86 86.00 1 36 36.0

Latest

Team Mates