George Jennings Profile Image

George Jennings

Winger

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
100 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
09 June 1993
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Nickname:
Triga
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
28 March 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
58
Tries
27

2019 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
53

Passing

Receipts
175

Defence

Tackles Made
76
Missed Tackles
16
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
133.4
Total Running Metres
1601

Fantasy

Total Points
406
Average Points
33

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Jets Won 42 - 10 Centre 70 - - - - - 7 41 2 11 11 1 121 8 -
7 Knights Lost 24 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - 5 37 2 13 11 4 98 - -
12 Rabbitohs Lost 14 - 20 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 2 6 38 - 17 1 - 143 - 10
13 Jets Lost 22 - 10 Winger 80 - - - - - 3 54 1 16 4 - 146 - 38
16 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 16 Centre 66 - - - - - 2 25 - 10 10 2 81 - -
21 Knights Lost 6 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - 3 48 3 18 12 - 129 - -
22 Sea Eagles Won 28 - 46 Centre 80 - - - - - 3 16 - 8 12 3 58 - -
23 Bulldogs Won 28 - 20 Winger 80 2 - 8 - 2 8 83 1 17 3 - 204 - 12
24 Rabbitohs Won 16 - 26 Winger 80 - - - - - 6 71 2 18 3 3 177 - 37
25 Panthers Won 16 - 34 Winger 80 - - - - - 3 52 - 16 2 1 140 - 9
26 Bulldogs Won 20 - 26 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 3 39 - 15 1 1 164 8 9
27 Rabbitohs Won 10 - 35 Centre 80 - - - - - 4 53 - 16 6 1 134 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - - - - - 1 71 16 2 88.10% 628 157.05 70 108 27.0
Panthers 2016 19 9 10 - 47% 8 - 32 - - - - 3 5 291 143 27 77.64% 2,299 121.04 45 628 33.0
Magpies 2017 21 8 13 - 38% 14 - 56 95 4.52 - 1 3 14 349 123 20 76.05% 3,090 147.17 255 787 37.0
Magpies 2018 2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 26 9 1 81.65% 269 134.60 26 65 32.0
Magpies 2019 12 8 4 - 67% 4 - 16 - - - - - 4 175 76 16 79.21% 1,601 133.42 118 406 33.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 2016 23 12 11 - - 8 - 32 - - - - 3 6 362 159 29 79.46% 2,935 127.00 115 736 32.0
Magpies 2017 2019 35 16 19 - - 19 - 76 95 2.71 - 1 3 19 550 208 37 77.46% 4,964 141.00 400 1,258 35.9

Latest

Team Mates