You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Haze Dunster Profile Image

Haze Dunster

Winger

WV Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
01 March 1999
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Rotorua, NZ
Age:
22
Nickname:
Blazer
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
22 July 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
28
Tries
16

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
6

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
22

Passing

Receipts
115

Defence

Tackles Made
26
Missed Tackles
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
160
Total Running Metres
960

Fantasy

Total Points
233
Average Points
38.8

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Jets Won 22 - 20 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 5 82 - 26 3 3 241 18 59
4 Magpies Lost 34 - 28 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 18 1 15 3 3 54 - -
5 Dragons Won 40 - 8 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 7 36 - 19 3 2 157 - 16
6 Raiders Lost 30 - 22 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 1 3 28 - 19 8 2 152 - 2
7 Rabbitohs Won 38 - 20 Winger 74 1 - 4 - - - 3 61 - 16 3 2 148 8 71
8 Mounties Lost 34 - 26 Winger 80 1 - 4 6 - - 1 50 - 20 6 - 205 10 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2018 5 3 2 - 60% 2 - 8 8 1.58 - - - 3 68 13 1 75.00% 511 102.32 58 131 26.0
WV Magpies 2019 16 10 6 - 63% 7 - 28 23 1.33 - 1 1 7 185 50 19 62.15% 1,492 87.81 270 364 21.0
- 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 20 5 3 55.60% 208 208.00 4 36 36.0
- 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 6 - 24 6 1.02 - - - 3 115 26 12 57.65% 960 160.00 150 233 38.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 7 4 3 - 57% 7 - 28 6 0.87 - - - 4 135 31 15 57.34% 1,168 166.00 154 269 38.4
WV Magpies 2018 2019 21 13 8 - 62% 9 - 36 30 1.39 - 1 1 10 253 63 20 65.07% 2,004 91.00 328 481 21.9

Latest

Team Mates