You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Peni Terepo Profile Image

Peni Terepo

Prop

WV Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
21 November 1991
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
31
Nickname:
Baz
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
20 April 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2014 3 2 1 - 67% 2 - 8 6 89 - 74 5 294 98.00 83 116 38.0
WV Magpies 2015 3 - 3 - - - - - 1 81 3 73 8 267 89.10 15 91 30.0
WV Magpies 2017 2 - 2 - - - - - 7 57 1 43 4 184 92.45 17 73 36.0
WV Magpies 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - 3 27 - 26 2 93 93.10 - 36 36.0
WV Magpies 2019 7 5 2 - 71% - - - 17 217 2 176 3 692 98.91 66 282 40.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners