You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Reed Mahoney Profile Image

Reed Mahoney

Hooker

WV Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
22 April 1998
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Nambour, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Reedy
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
11 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2018 5 1 4 - 20% 1 - 4 575 114.98 - 1 4 1 437 227 12 182 36.52 - 283 56.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners