You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tepai Moeroa Profile Image

Tepai Moeroa

2nd Row

WV Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
02 October 1995
Weight:
112 kg
Birthplace:
Rarotonga, CKI
Age:
26
Nickname:
Teps
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
06 July 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2014 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 1 - 20 2 114 114.50 9 39 39.0
WV Magpies 2015 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 - 5 84 5 330 110.27 16 145 48.0
WV Magpies 2019 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 1 1 45 7 232 77.63 - 74 24.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS