You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Will Smith Profile Image

Will Smith

Fullback

WV Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
03 July 1992
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Willba
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
08 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
64
Tries
30

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
124

Defence

Tackles Made
49
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
50
Total Running Metres
101

Fantasy

Total Points
66
Average Points
33

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
14 Magpies Won 28 - 26 Fullback 80 - - - 54 1 - - 2 31 1 33 21 1 80 14 4
15 Mounties Won 22 - 6 Hooker 56 - - - 43 - - - - 6 - 91 28 3 20 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 19 15 1 3 79% 10 - 40 1,320 69.45 - - - 10 482 286 37 80.30% 1,053 55.45 161 567 29.0
Panthers 2015 15 9 6 - 60% 6 29 82 1,477 98.47 63.04% 6 8 5 419 219 35 81.07% 987 65.83 158 602 40.0
Panthers 2016 11 6 5 - 55% 8 - 32 1,037 94.26 - 7 4 9 260 113 15 84.07% 868 78.93 223 434 39.0
WV Magpies 2017 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 202 50.55 - - 3 - 130 53 7 88.40% 220 55.03 18 118 29.0
WV Magpies 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - 51 51.10 - - - - 6 4 1 80.00% 13 13.40 - 16 16.0
WV Magpies 2019 11 7 4 - 64% 5 - 20 1,909 173.57 - 11 4 2 376 148 25 81.73% 708 64.42 65 411 37.0
- 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 70 69.60 - 1 - 1 29 2 2 50.00% 182 182.00 56 55 55.0
- 2021 2 2 - - 100% - - - 97 48.45 - 1 - - 124 49 4 92.45% 101 50.00 4 66 33.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 3 3 - - 100% - - - 166 55.50 - 2 - 1 153 51 6 89.47% 284 94.00 60 121 40.3
Panthers 2014 2016 45 30 11 4 67% 24 29 154 3,922 87.15 63.04% 13 12 24 1,160 616 86 87.75% 2,904 64.00 543 1,589 35.3
WV Magpies 2017 2019 16 10 6 - 62% 6 - 24 2,163 135.16 - 11 7 2 512 205 33 86.13% 942 58.00 83 535 33.4

Latest

Team Mates