You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ava Seumanufagai Profile Image

Ava Seumanufagai

Prop

Mounties

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
02 June 1991
Weight:
114 kg
Birthplace:
Wellington, NZ
Age:
31
Nickname:
Avis
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Date:
07 June 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Western Suburbs Magpies, Newtown Jets
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
25
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
9.2
Post Contact Metres
262.8

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
123
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
110
Total Running Metres
552

Fantasy

Total Points
205
Average Points
41

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Mounties Won 18 - 28 2nd Row 45 - - - - - - 34 - 9 28 1 73 59 14
11 Magpies Won 0 - 42 Prop 50 - - - - - - 89 - 15 24 1 150 132 -
12 Dragons Lost 22 - 40 Prop 50 - - - - - - 50 - 14 26 - 96 96 -
21 Bears Lost 30 - 20 Interchange 40 1 - 4 - 1 6 56 - 14 20 1 129 115 14
22 Sea Eagles Won 38 - 12 Prop 43 1 - 4 - - - 34 - 11 25 5 103 54 28

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2014 1 1 - - 100% - - - 1 62 - 23 - 156 156.30 76 27 27.0
Magpies 2017 4 - 4 - - - - - 8 149 1 110 8 377 94.35 43 150 37.0
Jets 2018 10 5 4 1 50% - - - 13 399 - 218 14 933 93.33 138 313 31.0
Jets 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 1 38 - 26 1 100 100.00 - 37 37.0
Mounties 2021 4 3 1 - 75% 1 - 4 10 218 - 63 4 491 122.00 79 152 38.0
- 2022 5 3 2 - 60% 2 - 8 6 263 - 123 8 552 110.00 57 205 41.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 5 3 2 - 60% 2 - 8 6 263 - 123 8 552 110.00 57 205 41.0
Magpies 2014 2017 5 1 4 - 20% - - - 9 211 1 133 8 533 106.00 119 176 35.2
Jets 2018 2019 11 5 5 1 45% - - - 14 438 - 244 15 1,033 93.00 138 347 31.6
Mounties 2021 2021 4 3 1 - 75% 1 - 4 10 218 - 63 4 491 122.00 79 152 38.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS