You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Izack Tago Profile Image

Izack Tago

Centre

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
05 April 2002
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
20
Nickname:
Tages
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
13 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
10

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 9 8 1 - 89% 10 - 40 50 5.53 - 4 8 122 121 14 89.63% 1,228 136.00 48 515 57.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 2021 9 8 1 - 89% 10 - 40 50 5.53 - 4 8 122 121 14 89.63% 1,228 136.00 48 515 57.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS