You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lindsay Smith Profile Image

Lindsay Smith

Prop

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
13 January 2000
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Larry
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
14 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
31
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
19

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
37
Average Hit Ups
10.5
Post Contact Metres
830.6

Passing

Offloads
14

Defence

Tackles Made
580
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
114
Total Running Metres
2171

Fantasy

Total Points
906
Average Points
47.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Won 24 - 4 Prop 46 - - - - - - 2 22 - 15 25 1 87 87 -
2 Dragons Won 6 - 52 Prop 63 - - - - - - 1 40 - 27 28 3 93 86 -
3 Knights Won 40 - 10 Prop 47 - - - - - - - 41 - 16 13 - 104 65 39
4 Rabbitohs Lost 18 - 20 Prop 66 - - - - - - 1 44 - 28 36 - 124 105 13
5 Bulldogs Won 16 - 30 Prop 41 - - - - - - 3 47 1 12 21 1 107 103 -
6 Mounties Won 16 - 42 Prop 52 1 - 4 - - 1 4 44 3 19 22 3 150 127 23
7 Raiders Won 44 - 12 Prop 42 - - - - - - 1 39 1 16 21 - 109 70 26
8 Jets Won 26 - 12 Prop 61 1 - 4 - - 1 3 49 1 22 24 - 145 126 12
9 Eels Won 25 - 8 Prop 52 - - - - - - 2 48 - 19 33 2 116 100 15
11 Bears Won 12 - 17 Prop 45 - - - - - - - 17 - 12 36 - 62 55 -
12 Knights Lost 36 - 26 Lock 51 - - - - - - 1 37 - 23 30 1 99 77 -
13 Dragons Lost 22 - 26 Lock 61 - - - - - - 3 46 1 13 38 3 112 97 15
14 Raiders Lost 34 - 12 Lock 59 - - - - - - 2 22 - 18 46 3 68 54 -
15 Jets Won 6 - 26 Prop 59 - - - - 1 - 3 42 2 11 50 1 111 84 20
16 Bears Won 24 - 20 Prop 47 - - - - - - - 15 - 6 37 - 33 33 -
17 Bulldogs Won 22 - 12 Prop 64 - - - - - - 1 65 3 20 31 4 124 116 -
19 Sea Eagles Won 6 - 48 Lock 62 - - - 25 1 1 2 57 - 36 32 3 140 120 -
20 Eels Won 24 - 25 Prop 66 - - - - - - 5 92 - 21 38 2 227 196 17
21 Magpies Won 56 - 6 Prop 53 - - - - - - 3 65 2 21 19 - 151 137 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 2 54 1 33 3 146 146.00 9 45 45.0
Panthers 2021 11 10 1 - 91% 1 - 4 - - 14 382 4 378 16 1,105 100.00 75 519 47.2
Panthers 2022 19 15 4 - 79% 2 - 8 25 1.32 37 831 14 580 27 2,171 114.00 183 906 47.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2020 2022 31 26 5 - 84% 3 - 12 25 0.81 53 1,266 19 991 46 3,423 110.00 268 1,470 47.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS