You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Robert Jennings Profile Image

Robert Jennings

Winger

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
02 January 1996
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Jenno
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
08 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
North Sydney Bears, Western Suburbs Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
38
Tries
17

2022 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
6

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
5
Tackle Breaks
31

Passing

Receipts
131

Defence

Tackles Made
146
Missed Tackles
18
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
102
Total Running Metres
1233

Fantasy

Total Points
400
Average Points
33.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Won 24 - 4 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 4 45 1 14 21 1 133 - -
2 Dragons Won 6 - 52 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 10 1 10 8 3 94 - -
3 Knights Won 40 - 10 Centre 80 2 - 8 14 - - 4 74 1 14 11 2 136 - 8
4 Rabbitohs Lost 18 - 20 Centre 41 - - - - - - 2 23 - 5 7 2 65 25 -
5 Bulldogs Won 16 - 30 Centre 74 - - - - - - 2 22 1 8 7 1 59 - -
6 Mounties Won 16 - 42 Centre 80 - - - 2 - - 5 26 - 15 12 2 95 - -
7 Raiders Won 44 - 12 Centre 50 1 - 4 - 1 1 2 12 - 5 11 1 56 - -
8 Jets Won 26 - 12 Centre 74 - - - - - - 4 48 - 14 16 1 125 8 -
9 Eels Won 25 - 8 Centre 80 1 - 4 16 - 1 1 70 2 19 13 1 161 - -
11 Bears Won 12 - 17 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 44 - 8 12 2 90 - -
15 Jets Won 6 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 37 2 9 14 2 97 10 -
16 Bears Won 24 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 1 43 - 10 14 - 115 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 3 - - - - 3 - 12 - - - 1 2 49 35 6 83.27% 390 130.00 - 123 41.0
Magpies 2019 4 1 2 1 25% 1 - 4 - - - - 3 69 31 7 71.95% 686 171.60 100 152 38.0
Panthers 2021 9 8 1 - 89% 5 - 20 44 4.91 - 3 6 135 35 4 89.74% 1,472 163.00 194 337 37.4
Panthers 2022 12 11 1 - 92% 6 - 24 32 2.71 - 2 5 131 146 18 89.02% 1,233 102.00 8 400 33.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers
2014
2021
2015
2022
31 24 6 1 77% 13 - 52 91 2.95 - 7 14 415 306 32 90.53% 3,794 122.00 321 1,058 34.1
Bears 2017 2017 3 3 - - 100% 3 - 12 - - - 1 2 49 35 6 85.37% 391 130.00 - 123 41.0
Magpies 2019 2019 4 1 2 1 25% 1 - 4 - - - - 3 69 31 7 81.58% 686 171.00 100 149 37.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS