You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sunia Turuva Profile Image

Sunia Turuva

Fullback

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
04 September 2002
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
19
Nickname:
Tito
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
13 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
28
Tries
13

2022 Season

Appearances
18

Scoring

Tries
9

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
8
Tackle Breaks
78

Passing

Receipts
388

Defence

Tackles Made
116
Missed Tackles
26
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
166
Total Running Metres
2994

Fantasy

Total Points
665
Average Points
36.9

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Won 24 - 4 Fullback 80 1 - 4 18 - - 1 8 50 - 27 1 - 177 - 93
2 Dragons Won 6 - 52 Fullback 80 - - - - - 1 - 2 46 - 20 6 1 124 16 14
3 Knights Won 40 - 10 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 2 72 - 30 3 4 191 - 54
4 Rabbitohs Lost 18 - 20 Fullback 80 - - - 8 1 - - 3 76 - 32 1 1 232 - 131
5 Bulldogs Won 16 - 30 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 9 104 - 30 2 1 261 13 113
6 Mounties Won 16 - 42 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - - - 4 52 - 27 - 2 208 - 140
7 Raiders Won 44 - 12 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 4 67 - 22 6 - 190 8 82
8 Jets Won 26 - 12 Fullback 80 1 - 4 34 - - 1 8 64 - 30 2 2 213 6 33
9 Eels Won 25 - 8 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - - 2 4 88 - 27 3 - 213 21 43
11 Bears Won 12 - 17 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 2 76 - 14 1 2 174 11 3
12 Knights Lost 36 - 26 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 9 40 - 15 5 2 113 4 26
13 Dragons Lost 22 - 26 Fullback 41 - - - - - - - 2 27 - 11 - - 86 - 56
14 Raiders Lost 34 - 12 Fullback 80 2 - 8 - - - 2 6 52 - 22 12 - 164 16 -
15 Jets Won 6 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 - 1 48 1 18 17 1 151 - 6
16 Bears Won 24 - 20 Fullback 80 1 - 4 8 - - - 4 83 - 25 3 1 192 - 91
18 Magpies Lost 32 - 20 Centre 80 - - - 9 - - - - 18 - 10 21 3 45 - -
19 Sea Eagles Won 6 - 48 Winger 70 - - - 13 - - - 7 46 - 16 14 3 132 - 6
20 Eels Won 24 - 25 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 3 49 - 12 19 3 121 - 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 10 9 1 - 90% 4 - 16 72 7.25 - - 5 3 211 74 13 85.06% 1,796 179.00 592 459 45.9
Panthers 2022 18 13 5 - 72% 9 - 36 90 5.03 - 1 3 8 388 116 26 81.69% 2,994 166.00 907 665 36.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 2022 28 22 6 - 79% 13 - 52 163 5.43 - 1 8 11 599 190 39 82.97% 4,791 159.00 1,500 1,124 40.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS