You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bryce Cartwright Profile Image

Bryce Cartwright

2nd Row

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
15 November 1994
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Carty
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
03 May 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
22
Tries
5

2022 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Line Breaks
3
Line Break Assists
7

Passing

Offloads
20

Defence

Tackles Made
284
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
111
Total Running Metres
1447

Fantasy

Total Points
544
Average Points
41.8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Jets Lost 24 - 28 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 29 - 16 23 3 104 84 -
3 Mounties Won 12 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - 6 2 - 2 87 3 24 33 2 180 160 -
6 Magpies Won 40 - 10 Lock 71 - - - 9 1 - 2 30 3 24 23 - 112 84 -
11 Sea Eagles Won 26 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - 5 - - 2 51 3 29 24 2 149 119 7
12 Raiders Won 28 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - 25 - 1 3 28 - 13 29 - 110 104 -
13 Mounties Won 38 - 0 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 8 - 1 3 43 2 19 12 3 125 104 -
14 Bulldogs Lost 30 - 20 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 - 1 26 1 17 17 2 87 47 -
15 Bears Lost 20 - 31 2nd Row 18 - - - - - - - 11 - 4 10 1 22 22 -
16 Rabbitohs Won 14 - 16 2nd Row 49 - - - - - - 3 14 2 10 17 - 63 52 -
18 Jets Lost 30 - 10 2nd Row 77 - - - 29 - - 1 29 3 18 21 4 96 79 -
21 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 30 Interchange 39 - - - 19 - - 1 17 1 13 24 3 60 49 -
24 Knights Won 24 - 4 Lock 73 - - - - - - - 62 1 27 21 6 200 148 -
25 Bulldogs Lost 18 - 6 Lock 57 - - - 11 - - 1 42 1 22 30 1 136 100 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 1 - - - - 1 - 4 8 8.00 1 4 23 2 114 114.00 - 58 58.0
Eels 2021 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - 9 59 2 224 112.00 - 114 57.0
Eels 2022 13 8 5 - 62% 3 - 12 112 8.65 3 20 284 27 1,447 111.00 8 544 41.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 2017 7 7 - - 100% 2 - 9 592 84.53 2 7 156 17 512 73.00 - 262 37.4
Eels 2021 2022 15 9 6 - 60% 3 - 12 112 7.49 3 29 343 29 1,672 111.00 8 658 43.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS